Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League, 19/10/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/application/views/results/results_view.php

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 190m, 20 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:55:16 1222
2 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:55:36 1221
3 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 01:00:17 1197
4 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:00:38 1196
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:02:33 1186
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:03:01 1184
7 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:03:41 1180
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:05:05 1172
9 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:06:12 1164
10 Michael Rose RSOC M 1985 01:08:15 1153
11 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:09:18 1147
12 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:09:39 1145
13 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:10:08 1142
14 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:12:26 1131
15 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:13:03 1128
16 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:14:19 1121
17 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:15:58 1113
18 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:16:32 1110
19 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:17:06 1107
20 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:17:09 1106
21 Megan Ashton RNRMOC F 1985 01:18:22 1099
22 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:18:58 1097
23 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:20:17 1090
24 Stephen Horrocks PFO M 1991 01:20:51 1087
25 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:23:07 1074
26 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:27:42 1049
27 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:29:58 1036
28 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:32:22 1024
29 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:33:51 1016
30 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:37:29 997
31 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:39:04 989
32 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:39:46 984
33 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:41:03 977
34 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:42:21 970
35 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:42:34 969
36 Carolyn Dent BOK F 1962 01:44:09 962
37 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:47:22 943
38 Williams Pete IND M 01:58:44
39 Forrester Cheryl IND F 02:32:07
- Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:04:52
- Michael White MV M 1937 02:47:55
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41