Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3), 20/04/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.siresults.co.uk/2014/JK/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge (M55)
Other courses: Badge (M10A) | M10B | Badge (M12A) | M12B | Badge (M14A) | M14B | UKOL Badge (M16) | M16B | UKOL Badge (M18) | M18L | M18S | UKOL Badge (M20) | M20L | M20S | UKOL Badge (M21) | Badge (M21L) | M21S | M21V | UKOL Badge (M35) | M35S | UKOL Badge (M40) | M40S | UKOL Badge (M45) | M45S | UKOL Badge (M50) | M50S | M55S | UKOL Badge (M60) | M60S | UKOL Badge (M65) | M65S | UKOL Badge (M70) | M70S | UKOL Badge (M75) | M75S | UKOL Badge (M80) | UKOL Badge (M85) | Badge (W10A) | W10B | Badge (W12A) | W12B | Badge (W14A) | W14B | UKOL Badge (W16) | W16B | UKOL Badge (W18) | W18L | W18S | UKOL Badge (W20) | W20L | W20S | UKOL Badge W21 (W21) | W21L | W21S | W21V | UKOL Badge (W35) | W35S | UKOL Badge (W40) | W40S | UKOL Badge (W45) | W45S | UKOL Badge (W50) | W50S | UKOL Badge (W55) | W55S | UKOL Badge (W60) | W60S | UKOL Badge (W65) | W65S | UKOL Badge (W70) | W70S | UKOL Badge (W75) | UKOL Badge (W80) | UKOL Badge (W85)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:48:01
2 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 02:02:11
3 Goran Nilsson Snättringe SK 02:02:12
4 Roger Coombs MAROC M 1957 02:05:07
5 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 02:05:22
6 Jörgen Mårtensson Modum OL 02:05:51
7 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 02:06:07
8 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 02:09:38
9 David Seward SBOC M 1959 02:09:54
10 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 02:11:03
11 Mark Gloor OLV ZUG 02:12:23
12 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 02:13:23
13 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 02:15:27
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 02:16:34
15 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 02:17:17
16 John Embrey DEE M 1958 02:18:03
17 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 02:19:25
18 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 02:19:25
19 Leif Thingsrud Østmarka OK 02:19:47
20 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 02:20:47
21 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 02:21:45
22 peter jones SN M 1956 02:22:52
23 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 02:23:03
24 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 02:23:43
25 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 02:24:18
26 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 02:24:28
27 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 02:25:16
28 Thomas Svensson Motala AIF OL 02:25:26
29 Mario Meier OLG Welsikon 02:25:57
30 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 02:26:08
31 Adrian Zissos FWOC 02:27:10
32 Donatas Kazlauskas OK SAULE 02:27:34
33 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 02:27:57
34 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 02:29:57
35 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 02:30:14
36 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 02:31:19
37 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 02:31:22
38 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 02:33:17
39 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 02:33:42
40 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 02:35:37
41 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 02:36:29
42 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 02:36:42
43 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 02:37:13
44 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 02:37:32
45 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 02:37:53
46 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 02:38:23
47 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 02:39:11
48 Senan O' Boyle Irish Junior Squad / CNOC 02:41:39
49 Mark Smith GO M 1955 02:42:52
50 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 02:44:03
51 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 02:44:26
52 Andrew McComb OHOC 02:44:52
53 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 02:45:56
54 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 02:46:09
55 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 02:46:24
56 Robert King AIRE M 1959 02:49:40
57 Esko Jalanto Kangasala SK 02:50:37
58 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 02:50:50
59 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 02:50:51
60 Kari Papinsaari Kangasala SK 02:52:16
61 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 02:52:20
62 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 02:52:33
63 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 02:54:43
64 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 02:57:22
65 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 03:00:01
66 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 03:02:22
67 Kevan Latham SELOC M 1956 03:04:31
68 John Hurley DVO M 1955 03:05:15
69 Andrew Cox Wato 03:08:52
70 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 03:12:01
71 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 03:13:44
72 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 03:16:36
73 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 03:17:41
74 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 03:18:14
75 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 03:21:08
76 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 03:23:04
77 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 03:25:58
78 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 03:28:19
79 Stephen Perkins BOC 03:30:42
80 Pat McCavana GEN 03:31:41
81 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 03:32:49
82 Alun Roberts BOF M 1956 03:33:31
83 Hannu Kottonen Lynx 03:35:10
84 Don Short CNOC 03:39:46
85 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 03:42:04
86 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 03:42:35
87 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 03:51:09
88 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 03:58:02
89 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 03:59:23
90 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 04:06:35
91 Patrick Murphy BOC 04:13:38
92 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 04:13:47
93 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 04:25:05
94 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 04:50:47
95 Mike Bray SN M 1955 05:04:23
- Reidar Heivoll Sogne & Songdalen OK 02:26:52
- Steve Kirk SBOC M 1956 02:50:38
- Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 02:52:09
- Martin Goddard SARUM M 1958 02:52:33
- Graham Capper LOC M 1958 02:53:06
- Ian Moran SOC M 1958 03:09:34
- Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 03:20:37
- Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 03:24:27
- Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 03:29:52
- Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 03:31:13
- ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 04:05:13
- Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 04:30:20
Showing results 1 - 107 of 107