Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Tim Watkins Trophy, 22/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sroc.org/menu8/index8.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (M45+ & M18-) (length: 11.9km, climb: 600m, 12 controls)
Other courses: A (Open Men) | B (Open Women) | D (W45+ & W18-) | E (Other Men) | F (Other Women) | Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 01:28:37
2 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 01:30:01
3 Daniel Spencer EUOC M 2000 01:30:02
4 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:33:21
5 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:33:29
6 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:35:41
7 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:36:26
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:36:35
9 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:38:26
10 William Reynolds SBOC M 1997 01:40:01
11 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 01:40:15
12 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:40:58
13 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:41:14
14 Joe Thomas SHUOC M 1998 01:43:44
15 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:44:06
16 John Embrey DEE M 1958 01:44:24
17 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:54:49
18 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 02:02:33
19 Colin Valentine WCOC M 1960 02:02:51
20 John Taylor SROC M 1949 02:03:27
21 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 02:04:31
22 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 02:04:53
23 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 02:05:02
24 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 02:05:06
25 Luigi Lerose SROC M 1977 02:05:09
26 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 02:05:43
27 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 02:07:06
28 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 02:07:53
29 Derek Ratcliffe LOC M 1955 02:08:16
30 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 02:10:06
31 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 02:11:41
32 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 02:12:09
33 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 02:13:37
34 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 02:15:09
35 David McCann MDOC M 1963 02:15:33
36 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 02:15:36
37 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 02:16:13
38 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 02:17:15
39 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 02:17:16
40 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 02:21:21
41 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 02:22:28
42 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 02:22:55
43 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 02:24:16
44 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 02:35:40
45 Malcolm Campbell MA M 1947 02:39:55
46 Norman French LOC M 1947 03:11:18
47 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 03:21:35
48 John Brewer SROC M 1964 03:36:05
49 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 03:40:36
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:36:54
- Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 02:03:29
- MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 02:06:58
- Philip Gager SROC M 1946 03:44:30
- Stewart Forsyth SROC M 1959 03:44:33
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54