Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SN Trophy Event, 20/12/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southernnavigators.com/index.php?p=1_33

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 180m)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 00:49:45
2 Kai Magee SN M 1999 00:51:36 1224
3 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:36 1216
4 peter jones SN M 1956 00:52:38 1216
5 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:53:17
6 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:54:10 1203
7 Jon Coles MV M 1968 00:55:04 1195
8 David Harper DEVON M 1954 00:55:47 1190
9 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:56:09 1187
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:56:28 1184
11 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:57:12 1178
12 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 00:57:19 1177
13 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:57:42 1173
14 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:58:42 1167
15 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:59:07 1164
16 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:19 1162
17 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:59:28 1161
18 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 00:59:33 1160
19 James Errington HH M 1997 01:00:08 1155
20 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:01:15 1147
21 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:01:40 1144
22 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:01:59 1142
23 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:02:54 1134
24 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:03:10 1132
25 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:04:31 1121
26 Phil Conway GO M 1963 01:04:42 1119
27 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:04:58 1117
28 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:05:17 1114
29 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:05:25 1113
30 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 01:05:52 1109
31 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:06:34 1104
32 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:06:38 1104
33 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:06:45 1103
34 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:06:50 1102
35 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:06:50
36 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:07:05 1100
37 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:07:22 1098
38 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:08:04 1093
39 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:08:18 1091
40 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:08:50 1086
41 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 01:08:59 1085
42 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:09:02 1085
43 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:09:08 1084
44 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:09:30 1081
45 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 01:09:30 1081
46 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:09:41 1080
47 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:09:59 1077
48 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 01:10:27 1074
49 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:10:31 1073
50 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:10:36 1073
51 Stuart Ebbrell IND 01:10:58
52 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 01:11:22 1067
53 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:11:29 1066
54 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:11:44 1064
55 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:12:14 1060
56 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:12:47 1056
57 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:12:50 1056
58 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:13:10 1052
59 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:13:35 1049
60 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:14:23 1043
61 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:14:33 1042
62 Leo Maliphant IND 01:15:33
63 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:15:39 1033
64 John Evans TVOC M 1951 01:15:46 1032
65 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:16:05 1029
66 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:16:08 1029
67 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:16:12 1028
68 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:16:16 1028
69 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:16:34 1026
70 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:16:52 1023
71 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:16:57 1023
72 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:17:05 1022
73 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:17:42 1017
74 Martin Sellens SOS M 1952 01:17:46 1017
75 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:18:16 1013
76 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:18:40 1010
77 Adrian Harris MDOC M 1966 01:19:12 1006
78 Becky Willson IND 01:19:29
79 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:20:50 991
80 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:20:53 991
81 Bertie Harrington DFOK M 1998 01:21:03 990
82 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:21:37 986
83 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:21:41 986
84 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:22:31 978
85 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:22:36 977
86 Katie Clarke SN F 1971 01:22:45 976
87 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 01:22:52
88 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:23:01 974
89 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:24:07 966
90 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:24:10 965
91 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:24:15 965
92 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:24:23 964
93 Mark Courtier IND 01:25:32
94 Janos Pula SOC M 1975 01:25:40 953
95 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:26:11 949
96 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:26:27 947
97 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:26:48 944
98 Sue Rowlands SLOW F 1967 01:27:15 940
99 David Lane SN M 1952 01:28:00 934
100 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:28:00 934
101 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:28:28 931
102 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:29:37 922
103 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:30:22 916
104 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:32:38 897
105 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:32:40 897
106 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:32:42 897
107 Rob Simmons BAOC M 1983 01:32:44 896
108 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:32:49 896
109 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:35:12 876
110 Nicholas Betts SAX M 1964 01:35:12 876
111 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:35:51 871
112 Rachel Shaw SLOW F 1969 01:36:37 865
113 Stephen Weir SN M 1963 01:40:49 830
114 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 01:41:14 826
115 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:43:01 813
116 Bryan Moss GO M 1959 01:43:02 813
117 Nigel Parish SN M 1958 01:43:36 807
118 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:56:00 710
119 Tom Wayland and Grace Kiew 01:56:28
120 Julian Martin SN M 1947 02:00:43 670
121 Michael White MV M 1937 02:37:07 382
122 Steve Goodrum IND 02:47:06
123 Melanie Golding BKO F 1971 03:05:12 155
- Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 00:49:48
- Jon Magee SN M 1964 00:53:51
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:55:27
- Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:01:23
- John Kay IND 01:10:16
- Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:11:53
Showing results 1 - 129 of 129