Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG District Event incorporating SWELL league, 01/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.chig.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.28km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:41:29 1256
2 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:44:35 1220
3 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:46:33 1198
4 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:47:04 1194
5 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:48:23 1180
6 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:49:49 1164
7 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 00:50:45 1155
8 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 00:51:16 1149
9 Guro Harstad WAOC F 1972 00:51:19 1148
10 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:51:32 1146
11 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:52:03 1141
12 Kevin Cordina HH M 1976 00:52:30 1135
13 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:53:20 1127
14 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 00:55:23 1104
15 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:55:42 1100
16 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:56:04 1096
17 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:56:15 1094
18 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:57:29 1081
19 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:57:37 1079
20 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:57:51 1077
21 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 00:58:06 1074
22 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:58:55 1064
23 Nina Tant SOS F 1988 00:59:52 1053
24 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:00:02
25 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:00:15 1049
26 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:00:32 1045
27 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:00:36 1045
28 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:00:42 1044
29 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:01:28 1036
30 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:01:51 1031
31 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:02:02 1029
32 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:03:05 1017
33 David Heale HH M 1967 01:03:28 1013
34 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:04:10 1005
35 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:04:24 1003
36 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:04:41 999
37 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:04:59 996
38 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 01:05:07 994
39 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:05:31 990
40 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1970 01:05:31
41 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:05:55 985
42 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:06:22 980
43 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:06:29 979
44 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:06:36 977
45 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:06:49 975
46 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:07:03 972
47 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:07:28 967
48 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:08:11 960
49 Mike Lancaster IND M 1994 01:09:29
50 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 01:10:18 935
51 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:10:37 932
52 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:11:10 925
53 Claire Heliot SLOW W 1994 01:12:11
54 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:12:43 910
55 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:15:00 883
56 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:16:17 870
57 Darren Wayland M 1970 01:17:55
58 Martin Sewell M 1970 01:18:00
59 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:23:28 789
60 Tony Harden HH M 1963 01:33:16 679
61 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:38:16 623
62 Michael White MV M 1937 02:14:37 218
- Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:09:56
- Matthew Belous IND M 1994 01:22:58
Showing results 1 - 64 of 64