Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Mole Valley Ranking & SEL Event, 07/02/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mvoc.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.4km, climb: 165m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:46:45
2 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:47:04 1258
3 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:49:13 1241
4 Angus Harrington CUOC M 2001 00:51:09
5 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:51:36 1221
6 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:54:11 1200
7 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:54:14 1200
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:58:48 1164
9 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:58:53 1163
10 Nick Marett SN M 1979 01:00:49 1149
11 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:01:04 1149
12 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:02:03 1142
13 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:52 1136
14 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:03:32 1130
15 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:04:51 1119
16 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 01:05:47 1113
17 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:05:48 1113
18 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 01:06:04 1110
19 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 01:06:53 1103
20 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:08:02 1095
21 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:08:09 1095
22 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 01:08:29 1091
23 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:09:14 1086
24 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:10:06 1079
25 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:11:44 1067
26 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:11:55 1066
27 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:12:04 1064
28 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:12:45 1060
29 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:13:38 1052
30 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:14:21 1047
31 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:14:22 1047
32 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:14:45 1044
33 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:16:12 1033
34 Josh M'Caw HH M 2001 01:17:17
35 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:17:20 1024
36 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:18:05 1019
37 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:21:34 993
38 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:22:17 987
39 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:23:17 981
40 Joe House SO M 1954 01:23:43 976
41 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:23:59 975
42 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:25:25 963
43 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:25:35 961
44 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:25:43 961
45 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:26:09 958
46 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:27:03 950
47 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:27:15 949
48 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:29:43 930
49 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:31:47 915
50 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:32:27 911
51 Roger Heath BKO M 1965 01:33:06 906
52 Neil Mitchell SLOW M 1959 01:34:04 898
53 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:34:06 898
54 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:36:06 881
55 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:36:23
56 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:36:57 874
57 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:38:25 864
58 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:43:03 827
59 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:43:10 826
60 Nicki Godbold BKO F 1990 01:43:19 825
61 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:46:34 800
62 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:47:39 793
63 Philip Morgan MV M 1971 01:55:10 736
64 Lois Exell MV F 1983 01:55:47 731
65 Daniel Gilderthorp MV M 1982 01:58:40 711
66 Walker Family 02:30:12
- Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:01:27
- Will Stride BKO M 1990 01:16:36
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68