Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Heat, 13/03/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green Veterans (length: 3.27km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Short Green Junior Women

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:30:56 1208
2 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:38:01 1116
3 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:42:09 1063
4 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 00:43:18 1049
5 Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 00:46:12 1012
6 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:50:29 958
7 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:52:02 938
8 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:53:04 925
9 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:53:41 917
10 Colin Palmer HOC M 1944 00:54:06 912
11 John Trayler QO M 1944 00:55:01 901
12 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:55:52 890
13 Sue Gard QO F 1948 00:58:10 860
14 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:59:16 846
15 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:59:59 838
16 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 01:00:05 836
17 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:00:50 825
18 Jill Green DEVON F 1944 01:01:04 822
19 Kate Balmond SWOC F 1950 01:01:15 819
20 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:02:48 798
21 Neil Connelly BOK M 1944 01:03:03 795
22 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 01:04:27 779
23 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:06:29 753
24 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:07:15 743
25 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 01:10:03 708
26 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:10:37 699
27 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:11:16 691
28 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:15:13 640
29 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:18:24 601
30 Peter Maloney NGOC M 1944 01:20:36 571
31 Carol Stewart NGOC F 1942 01:22:39 547
32 Peter Seward SBOC M 1931 01:24:07 529
33 David Gray BOK M 1945 01:24:20 525
34 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:24:32 523
35 Debbie Perry SWOC F 1977 01:29:57 456
36 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:31:27 435
37 Gillian James NGOC F 1944 01:34:00 400
38 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:39:10 334
39 John Fielder BOK M 1946 01:49:28 202
40 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 01:57:48 98
- Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:19:51
- Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:47:28
- Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:16:32
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43