Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL), 12/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Blue Men (M55,M60,M16) (length: 3.7km, climb: 165m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W21,W18,W20) | UKOL Blue Women (W35,W40) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL Green Men (M65,M70) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Bagness WAROC M 1960 00:28:16 1242
2 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:28:31 1239
3 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 00:29:03 1234
4 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:29:18 1231
5 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:30:07 1222
6 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:31:37 1205
7 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 00:31:39
8 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:31:47 1203
9 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:32:04 1200
10 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:32:35 1195
11 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:32:37 1194
12 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:33:32 1185
13 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:33:44 1182
14 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:33:53 1181
15 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:33:57 1180
16 Alexander O'Donovan LOC M 2000 00:33:58 1180
17 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:34:32 1174
18 Adam Thorpe EPOC M 2002 00:34:32
19 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:34:37 1173
20 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:34:38 1173
21 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:35:52 1160
22 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:36:14 1156
23 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:36:27 1154
24 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:36:31 1153
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:36:36 1152
26 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:36:36
27 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:36:50 1150
28 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:36:54 1149
29 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:37:07 1147
30 Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:37:14 1146
31 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:37:15 1145
32 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 00:38:20 1134
33 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:38:54 1128
34 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:38:55 1128
35 Mark Simmonds LOC M 1963 00:39:26 1122
36 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:39:48 1118
37 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:39:50 1118
38 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:40:40 1109
39 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:41:29 1101
40 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:41:47 1098
41 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:41:54 1096
42 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:41:59 1095
43 John Birtwistle CLARO M 1956 00:42:10 1094
44 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:42:31 1090
45 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:42:44 1088
46 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 00:42:57 1085
47 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:43:02 1084
48 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:43:13 1081
49 David Wathey MDOC M 1965 00:43:16 1081
50 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:43:30 1079
51 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:43:44 1076
52 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 00:43:55 1074
53 Alex Finch SROC M 1959 00:44:08 1072
54 Joseph Metcalfe NATO M 2001 00:44:15
55 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:44:27 1069
56 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 00:44:48 1065
57 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:45:53 1053
58 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:46:15 1050
59 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:46:59 1042
60 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 00:47:14 1038
61 James McCann MDOC M 2000 00:47:56 1031
62 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:49:56 1010
63 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:52:41 981
64 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:52:45 980
65 David Thomas BOF M 1958 00:52:47 980
66 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:53:01 977
67 Michael Stanwix M 1998 00:54:29
68 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:54:50 958
69 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:58:53 914
70 Richard Bartlett LOC M 1953 01:03:02 871
71 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:11:05 784
72 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:12:01 774
73 Paul Gregson OD M 1979 01:14:15 750
74 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:14:59 743
- David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:35:21
- Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:46:16
- Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:49:10
- Christopher Kemp DEE M 1954 01:19:45
Showing results 1 - 78 of 78