Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL), 12/11/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green Men (M65,M70) (length: 3.1km, climb: 110m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21,M35,M40,M18,M20) | UKOL Brown (M45,M50,W21,W18,W20) | UKOL Blue Women (W35,W40) | UKOL Blue Men (M55,M60,M16) | UKOL Green Women (W16,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Very Short Green (W70,W75,W80,W85) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sam Yates LOC M 1999 00:23:45 1236
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:26:22 1206
3 Harry Scott SHUOC M 2000 00:27:02 1199
4 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:27:20 1196
5 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:30:45 1160
6 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:32:25 1142
7 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:32:40 1140
8 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:32:55 1137
9 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:33:45 1128
10 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:34:00 1126
11 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:34:18 1122
12 William Sanderson LOC M 2001 00:34:28
13 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:34:32 1120
14 Stewart Allison LOC M 1999 00:35:12 1113
15 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:35:49 1106
16 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:36:32 1099
17 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:36:37 1098
18 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:36:46 1096
19 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:37:45 1086
20 Norman french LOC M 1947 00:38:45 1074
21 Philip Shrimpton LOC M 2001 00:38:47
22 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 00:38:55 1073
23 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:40:01 1061
24 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:40:14 1059
25 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 00:40:27
26 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:40:29 1056
27 Luke Turner LOC M 1999 00:40:34 1055
28 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:40:38 1055
29 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:40:44 1054
30 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:41:01 1051
31 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:42:04 1038
32 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:42:27 1034
33 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:42:37 1033
34 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:42:54 1030
35 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:43:39 1022
36 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:43:57 1019
37 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:45:06 1006
38 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:45:07 1006
39 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:46:02 997
40 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:47:21 983
41 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:48:08 974
42 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:30 971
43 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:48:32 970
44 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:48:44 968
45 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:48:51 967
46 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:49:32 960
47 Louis Morris M 00:49:32
48 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:50:06 954
49 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:50:17 952
50 Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 00:51:15 942
51 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:51:39 936
52 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:51:49 935
53 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:52:56 923
54 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:53:13 920
55 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:54:09 910
56 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:55:53 892
57 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:59:05 858
58 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:59:09 857
59 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:59:27 854
60 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:03:55 806
61 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:04:00 805
62 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:04:16 802
63 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:04:17 802
64 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:09:45 743
65 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:11:41 723
66 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:12:46 712
67 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:17:54 657
68 Michael White MV M 1937 02:08:41 114
69 Paul Williams M 1956 04:17:22
- Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:47:04
- Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:05:34
- Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:05:55
- Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:20:02
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73