Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

LOC/SROC Weekend (UKOL), 13/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at sroc.org/menu2/2016/Nov/131116.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Green (M70,W16,W55,W60) (length: 4.1km, climb: 190m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Black (M21) | UKOL Brown (M35,M40) | UKOL Short Brown (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Blue (M16,M55,M60,W35,W40) | UKOL Short Blue (M65,W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Short Green (M75,M80,M85,M90,W65,W70) | UKOL Very Short Green (W75,W80,W85,W90) | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:35:44 1205
2 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:39:34 1165
3 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:39:36 1165
4 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 00:39:56
5 Rosie Spencer WCOC F 2002 00:41:00
6 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:41:49 1141
7 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:43:21 1125
8 Sarah Duckworth DVO F 2001 00:43:48
9 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 00:43:56 1119
10 Louis Morris WCOC M 2001 00:44:08
11 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:44:11 1116
12 daisy fletcher-cooney LOC F 1999 00:44:33 1112
13 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:44:34 1112
14 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 00:44:36 1112
15 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:45:03 1107
16 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:45:10 1106
17 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:46:01 1097
18 Megan Bartlett LOC F 2000 00:46:41 1090
19 Catherine Bloom LOC F 2001 00:46:44
20 Fiona Newby LOC F 2000 00:47:14 1084
21 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:47:29 1080
22 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:48:19 1071
23 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:49 1066
24 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:49:33
25 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:49:49 1056
26 Catriona Graves EUOC W 1996 00:50:09
27 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:50:25 1049
28 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:51:39 1035
29 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:52:46 1023
30 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:53:08 1020
31 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:53:20 1017
32 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:54:29 1005
33 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:55:18 997
34 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:55:45 992
35 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:55:49 991
36 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 00:55:54 990
37 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:56:00 989
38 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:56:10 988
39 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:56:32 984
40 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 00:56:35 983
41 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:48 981
42 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:57:01 979
43 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:57:06 978
44 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:57:29 974
45 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:57:41 972
46 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:58:07 967
47 Alexandra Hare NATO F 2001 00:58:13
48 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:58:49 960
49 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:58:52 959
50 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:58:54 959
51 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:59:49 949
52 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:59:56 948
53 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:00:18 944
54 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:00:26 942
55 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:00:47 939
56 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:01:10 934
57 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 01:01:17 933
58 Jed Hampshire Wright NN F 2002 01:02:06
59 Jane Malley NATO F 1961 01:02:10 923
60 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:02:13 923
61 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:04:35 898
62 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:04:36 897
63 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:05:54 884
64 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:06:42 875
65 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:06:46 875
66 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:07:46 864
67 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:08:15 859
68 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:09:04 849
69 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:09:22 846
70 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 01:09:53 841
71 Isabel Hill DEE F 2001 01:10:21
72 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:10:26 835
73 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:10:30 834
74 Richard Clark EBOR M 1946 01:11:00 829
75 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:11:51 820
76 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:12:00 818
77 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 01:12:48 810
78 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:15:11 784
79 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:15:55 776
80 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:16:32 769
81 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:16:35 769
82 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:17:13 762
83 Harriet Wood LOC F 2001 01:21:34
84 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:23:20 698
85 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:31:50 606
86 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:32:32 598
87 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:40:00 519
88 Michael White MV M 1937 02:17:31 117
- Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 00:59:49
- Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:20:49
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:23:11
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91