Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO [level C] SOG A5 Cowdray Forest, between Balcombe & Crawley, 15/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.vuggles.co.uk/results/SGA514.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 210m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:42:07 1283
2 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 00:50:24 1210
3 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:50:31 1209
4 Nicholas Care SO M 1959 00:50:36 1208
5 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:50:55 1205
6 Jack Kosky SO M 1993 00:51:56 1197
7 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:53:46 1182
8 Andrew Clark SO M 1962 00:54:34 1174
9 Ryan Hanna SO M 1983 00:56:54 1151
10 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 00:57:37 1144
11 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:57:54 1141
12 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 00:58:15 1138
13 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:59:07 1132
14 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:59:21 1130
15 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:01:40 1109
16 Tim Bartlett SO M 1963 01:02:00 1106
17 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:02:09 1104
18 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:02:55 1099
19 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:03:54 1089
20 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:03:59 1088
21 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:05:16 1075
22 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:05:19 1075
23 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:06:00 1068
24 Ian Curtis SO M 1968 01:06:03 1068
25 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:06:43 1062
26 James Parker SO M 1945 01:06:49 1061
27 Clive Hawkes SO M 1959 01:07:06 1058
28 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:07:56 1051
29 Ray Sullivan RAFO M 1959 01:08:43 1043
30 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:09:03 1040
31 Marion West SO F 1964 01:09:31 1036
32 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:12:42 1008
33 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:13:02 1006
34 Joe Barrett SO M 1963 01:13:59 998
35 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:15:05 987
36 Paul Bowen SAX M 1962 01:15:08 986
37 Michael Taylor SO M 1971 01:17:14 968
38 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:18:16 958
39 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:19:34 947
40 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:20:15 940
41 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:20:56 933
42 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:22:23 920
43 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:24:49 894
44 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:27:59 867
45 Jon Wallace SO M 1957 01:32:30 827
46 Amy Hulley SO F 1991 01:35:38 798
47 Kim Rowe SLOW M 1961 01:44:26 718
48 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:52:01 648
49 Deborah Sullivan MV F 1960 02:01:45 559
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49