Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 26/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 10 (W65,W70) (length: 4.2km, climb: 200m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
941.97 + (104.97 x (345,005.22 - T)) / 69,181.51
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60,M16) | UKOL 6 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 69:27:00 1086
2 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 70:25:00 1081
3 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 74:22:00 1059
4 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 74:25:00 1059
5 Susan Metcalfe NATO F 1968 74:43:00 1057
6 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 75:17:00 1054
7 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 75:40:00 1052
8 Angela Darley GO F 1973 76:36:00 1047
9 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 77:25:00 1043
10 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 80:07:00 1028
11 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 81:43:00 1019
12 Kate Turner SO F 1973 81:59:00 1018
13 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 82:38:00 1014
14 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 83:10:00 1011
15 David Rose PFO M 1950 84:52:00 1002
16 Ruth Harris DEE F 1969 85:23:00 999
17 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 86:04:00 995
18 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 89:11:00 978
19 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 89:24:00 977
20 Brenda Rutter SROC F 1963 90:27:00 971
21 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 90:44:00 970
22 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 91:04:00 968
23 Alice Owen BOK F 1973 91:14:00 967
24 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 92:12:00 962
25 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 92:25:00 961
26 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 92:58:00 958
27 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 93:23:00 955
28 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 93:24:00 955
29 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 95:17:00 945
30 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 97:09:00 935
31 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 97:31:00 933
32 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 100:11:00 918
33 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 101:08:00 913
34 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 104:36:00 894
35 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 106:25:00 884
36 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 107:42:00 877
37 Hazel Gibbs LOC F 1948 110:39:00 861
38 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 116:30:00 829
39 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 117:11:00 825
40 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 118:48:00 817
41 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 120:45:00 806
42 Emily Pieters SYO F 1972 122:48:00 795
43 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 123:41:00 790
44 Jean Hall AIRE F 1946 131:19:00 748
45 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 134:20:00 732
46 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 143:09:00 684
47 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 161:42:00 582
48 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 166:50:00 554
- Cerys Manning MDOC F 1986 51:22:00
- Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 109:28:00
- Richard Blake MDOC M 1948 110:58:00
- Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 113:21:00
- Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 117:24:00
- Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 120:32:00
- Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 127:33:00
- Janet Nash LOC F 1951 129:33:00
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56