Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 26/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 6 (W20,W18,W35,W40) (length: 6.6km, climb: 310m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,143.84 + (96.22 x (331,171.91 - T)) / 76,687.28
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60,M16) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Ricketts EUOC F 1997 62:53:00 1275
2 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 63:34:00 1272
3 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 64:54:00 1266
4 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 66:14:00 1260
5 Fiona Bunn TVOC F 1999 69:18:00 1246
6 Lucie Todhunter SROC F 1980 70:25:00 1241
7 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 70:49:00 1239
8 Emma Wilson CLYDE F 1999 70:56:00 1239
9 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 72:16:00 1233
10 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 73:37:00 1227
11 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 74:22:00 1223
12 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 75:31:00 1218
13 Lucy Tonge BOK F 2000 77:14:00 1211
14 Laura King AIRE F 1999 78:35:00 1204
15 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 78:49:00 1203
16 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 79:07:00 1202
17 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 79:45:00 1199
18 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 80:57:00 1194
19 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 82:11:00 1188
20 Emily Brown BL F 1999 82:53:00 1185
21 Zoe Graham BL F 2000 83:04:00 1184
22 Kevin Watson RBK M 1982 83:35:00
23 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 87:19:00 1165
24 Katerina Skarkova NOR F 1999 87:28:00 1164
25 Jura Macmillan ECKO F 2000 89:08:00 1157
26 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 89:16:00 1156
27 Tara Schwarze EBOR F 2000 90:07:00 1152
28 Christopher Toop EBOR M 1973 90:49:00 1149
29 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 91:28:00 1146
30 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 92:17:00 1143
31 Bethany Kippin TVOC F 2000 94:31:00 1132
32 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 94:48:00 1131
33 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 96:24:00 1124
34 Scott Ashworth WCOC M 1977 98:26:00 1115
35 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 98:36:00 1114
36 Anna Lister LOC F 2000 102:09:00 1098
37 Hannah Goldswain PFO F 1998 105:43:00 1082
38 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 106:41:00 1077
39 Saskia Warren NN F 2000 109:10:00 1066
40 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 113:38:00 1046
41 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 113:47:00 1045
42 Tereza Maria Rush BOK F 1979 117:53:00 1027
43 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 118:43:00 1023
44 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 121:12:00 1012
45 Anne Maguire AIRE F 1980 122:19:00 1007
46 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 135:05:00 949
47 Vicky Tucker CLOK F 1974 138:45:00 933
48 Julie Mair AIRE F 1982 160:32:00 834
- Fay Walsh EUOC F 1997 52:24:00
- Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 110:11:00
- Leah Williams LUOC F 1997 178:55:00
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51