Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 26/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) (length: 5.7km, climb: 270m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
1,079.96 + (74.16 x (343,521.89 - T)) / 56,465.03
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60,M16) | UKOL 6 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 9 (M75,W60) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 66:55:00 1215
2 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 69:42:00 1202
3 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 73:13:00 1185
4 Liz Campbell WAROC F 1954 73:32:00 1183
5 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 73:57:00 1181
6 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 73:59:00 1181
7 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 74:40:00 1178
8 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 76:53:00 1168
9 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 77:12:00 1166
10 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 78:42:00 1159
11 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 78:57:00 1158
12 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 79:22:00 1156
13 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 80:00:00 1153
14 Sue Bett SN F 1967 80:20:00 1151
15 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 80:21:00 1151
16 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 80:22:00 1151
17 Christine Goulding BL F 1963 80:56:00 1148
18 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 81:09:00 1147
19 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 82:07:00 1143
20 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 82:12:00 1142
21 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 83:20:00 1137
22 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 84:19:00 1132
23 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 84:29:00 1132
24 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 85:40:00 1126
25 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 87:09:00 1119
26 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 87:45:00 1116
27 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 87:56:00 1115
28 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 88:05:00 1115
29 Michael Baggott HOC M 1951 88:09:00 1114
30 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 88:29:00 1113
31 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 89:08:00 1110
32 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 89:37:00 1107
33 Heather Fellbaum MDOC F 1963 91:04:00 1101
34 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 91:21:00 1099
35 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 92:34:00 1093
36 Kate O'Sullivan MWOC F 1964 93:37:00 1089
37 John Robinson WCH M 1950 94:05:00 1086
38 John Taylor SROC M 1949 94:32:00 1084
39 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 94:51:00 1083
40 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 95:23:00 1080
41 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 95:29:00 1080
42 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 96:27:00 1075
43 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 96:34:00 1075
44 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 97:14:00 1071
45 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 97:35:00 1070
46 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 97:44:00 1069
47 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 101:54:00 1049
48 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 102:38:00 1046
49 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 103:01:00 1044
50 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 103:26:00 1042
51 John Britton MDOC M 1951 103:55:00 1040
52 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 104:07:00 1039
53 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 104:41:00 1036
54 Steve Davey SROC M 1972 105:10:00 1034
55 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 105:33:00 1032
56 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 105:42:00 1031
57 Debby Warren NN F 1963 106:22:00 1028
58 Phill Newton CLOK M 1968 107:07:00 1025
59 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 108:54:00 1016
60 Rachel Spoonley DEE F 1967 109:20:00 1014
61 John Nash LOC M 1950 109:44:00 1012
62 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 110:35:00 1008
63 Bob Gibbs LOC M 1948 112:44:00 998
64 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 113:43:00 993
65 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 114:41:00 989
66 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 115:59:00 983
67 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 117:05:00 978
68 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 117:11:00 977
69 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 117:30:00 976
70 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 118:04:00 973
71 Vanessa Brierley WCOC F 1968 122:53:00 950
72 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 126:01:00 935
73 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 127:09:00 930
74 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 129:39:00 918
75 Julie Ferris LEI F 1967 133:53:00 898
76 Helen Livesey LOC F 1964 136:33:00 885
- Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 49:50:00
- Mike Hind CLARO M 1951 89:33:00
- Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 102:01:00
- Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 138:19:00
- Julian Pieters SYO M 1971 765:45:00
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81