Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Northern Championships (UKOL), 26/02/2017

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL 9 (M75,W60) (length: 4.8km, climb: 200m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
995.20 + (93.47 x (381,532.34 - T)) / 70,576.17
Other courses: UKOL 1 (M21) | UKOL 2 (M20,M18,M35,M40,W21) | UKOL 3 (M45,M50) | UKOL 4 (M55) | UKOL 5 (M60,M16) | UKOL 6 (W20,W18,W35,W40) | UKOL 7 (M65,W45,W50) | UKOL 8 (M70,W55,W16) | UKOL 10 (W65,W70) | UKOL 11 (M80,W75) | UKOL 12 (M85,M90,W80) | UKOL 13 (W85,W90) | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 73:21:00 1151
2 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 74:19:00 1146
3 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 75:30:00 1141
4 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 80:31:00 1117
5 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 81:54:00 1110
6 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 82:51:00 1105
7 Debbie Thompson BL F 1956 84:36:00 1097
8 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 85:45:00 1092
9 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 87:00:00 1086
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 88:37:00 1078
11 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 89:12:00 1075
12 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 89:54:00 1072
13 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 90:09:00 1071
14 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 92:03:00 1062
15 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 92:52:00 1058
16 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 92:57:00 1057
17 Chris Lates BL M 1940 93:33:00 1054
18 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 96:24:00 1041
19 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 96:41:00 1040
20 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 97:12:00 1037
21 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 100:06:00 1023
22 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 100:45:00 1020
23 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 100:52:00 1020
24 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 102:06:00 1014
25 Richard Evans BL M 1953 102:39:00 1011
26 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 107:48:00 987
27 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 109:27:00 979
28 Roger Maher SO M 1938 109:55:00 976
29 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 111:31:00 969
30 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 111:58:00 967
31 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 114:03:00 957
32 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 114:11:00 956
33 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 115:20:00 951
34 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 115:25:00 950
35 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 115:29:00 950
36 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 117:34:00 940
37 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 118:06:00 937
38 John Pullin LOC M 1949 118:06:00 937
39 Gill Browne LOC F 1955 118:33:00 935
40 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 119:02:00 933
41 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 121:38:00 921
42 Isabel Berry BL F 1981 121:39:00 920
43 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 122:15:00 918
44 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 124:11:00 908
45 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 127:20:00 893
46 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 128:54:00 886
47 Philip Nichols BL M 1957 132:37:00 868
48 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 138:00:00 843
49 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 138:02:00 842
50 John Evans DEE M 1938 138:20:00 841
51 David Rosen SROC M 1953 138:26:00 840
52 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 165:55:00 709
53 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 174:34:00 668
- Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 52:15:00
- Derek Turner WRE M 1939 91:29:00
- Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 128:30:00
- Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 155:26:00
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57