Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

OD Level B Event Bentley Wood, 22/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.octavian-droobers.org

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 4.5km, climb: 160m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 7 | Course 8 | Course 9 | Course 10 | Course 11

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sally Calland RSOC F 1975 00:39:06 1134
2 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 00:41:25 1116
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:41:28 1116
4 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:42:44 1107
5 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:42:54 1105
6 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:43:15 1103
7 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:45:49 1083
8 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:46:46 1075
9 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:46:59 1074
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:30 1070
11 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:47:49 1067
12 Elisabeth Graham IND F 1975 00:48:57
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:49:28 1054
14 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:50:15 1048
15 Rachel Dearden IND 00:50:42
16 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:50:43 1044
17 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:51:01 1042
18 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:51:52
19 Des Fletcher NWOC M 1962 00:52:03 1034
20 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:53:01 1026
21 Kevin Barber LEI M 1970 00:53:17 1024
22 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:54:02 1018
23 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:54:05 1018
24 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:54:33 1014
25 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:54:35 1014
26 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:55:02 1011
27 Ian Hall RAFO M 1972 00:55:34 1007
28 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:56:23 1000
29 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:56:49 997
30 Arun Sahni SYO M 1955 00:57:04 995
31 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:57:23 992
32 Ali Lea BAOC F 1975 00:57:39 990
33 John Middler OD M 1952 00:58:44 982
34 Andy Portsmouth LEI M 1955 00:59:00 979
35 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:59:11
36 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:59:47 973
37 Robert Titterington LEI M 1942 00:59:55 972
38 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:59:55 972
39 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:00:00 971
40 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:00:18 969
41 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:02:20 954
42 Steven King SOS M 1961 01:02:55 949
43 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 01:02:57 949
44 Hayley Fox LOG F 1974 01:04:02 940
45 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:04:10 939
46 Philip May OD M 1952 01:05:53 925
47 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:06:40 919
48 Johanna Michl OUOC F 1986 01:08:11
49 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:08:21 907
50 Sarah Brooks RAFO 01:08:23
51 James Ward OD M 1963 01:09:37 897
52 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:10:05 894
53 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:12:09 878
54 Kenneth Harker Austin M 1972 01:12:45
55 Andrew Eves WAOC M 1960 01:12:59 872
56 George Normand LEI M 1945 01:13:02 872
57 Cathryn Goodhead DVO F 1962 01:13:07 871
58 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:15:23 854
59 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 01:17:34 838
60 Alex Boyd FERMO M 1963 01:18:59 826
61 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:19:33 822
62 Felicity Manning LEI F 1953 01:20:16 816
63 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:20:30 814
64 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:21:48 804
65 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:22:16 800
66 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:22:59 794
67 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:26:17 768
68 Hannah Haves ARMY 01:26:25
69 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:27:13 761
70 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:28:22 753
71 Liz Cherry OD F 1970 01:29:39 744
72 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 01:33:30 713
73 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:54:34 552
74 Martin Mizera OD M 1953 02:24:09 321
- Malcolm Spencer mp PSUK 01:07:20
- Julie Webster NOC F 1964 01:20:25
- Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:34:21
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77