Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH Colour Coded (WMOA League 5), 29/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.65km, climb: 130m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 00:31:08 1176
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:31:31 1171
3 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 00:32:05 1162
4 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:32:23 1157
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:33:48 1137
6 Rich Pigott POTOC M 1978 00:33:52 1136
7 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:34:27 1128
8 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:35:01 1119
9 Michael Musters WCH M 1965 00:35:19 1115
10 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:35:31 1112
11 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:36:31 1097
12 Peter Munn POTOC M 1956 00:36:43 1094
13 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 00:36:49 1092
14 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:38:01 1075
15 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:38:40 1065
16 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:38:40 1065
17 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:39:34 1051
18 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:39:55 1045
19 Ruth Lockley COBOC F 1952 00:40:09 1042
20 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:40:34 1036
21 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:40:40 1035
22 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:41:13 1026
23 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:41:18 1025
24 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:41:20 1024
25 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:41:31 1022
26 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:41:46 1018
27 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:41:55 1015
28 Sharron Richardson WRE F 1972 00:42:06 1013
29 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:42:29
30 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:42:32 1007
31 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 00:42:36 1006
32 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:43:22 994
33 Sam Hind IND M 1994 00:43:30
34 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:44:01 984
35 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 00:44:06 982
36 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:44:14 980
37 John Middler OD M 1952 00:44:17 980
38 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:44:34 975
39 Liam Chapple OD M 1967 00:44:38 974
40 Phil Hancox WRE M 1962 00:45:15 965
41 Helen Corrin WRE F 1979 00:45:29 962
42 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:45:42 959
43 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:45:51 956
44 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:45:57 955
45 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:46:26 947
46 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:46:36 945
47 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:47:10 936
48 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:47:29 931
49 John Sherwood DEE M 1946 00:47:35 929
50 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:47:41 928
51 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1970 00:47:41
52 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 00:48:34 914
53 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:48:38 913
54 Philip May OD M 1952 00:48:46 913
55 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:49:40 899
56 Anton Woolford DEE M 1951 00:50:03 893
57 Chris Dwyer OD M 1951 00:50:29 886
58 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:50:36 885
59 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:51:10 877
60 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:51:46 869
61 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:54:08 834
62 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:55:04 819
63 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:55:30 813
64 Joe Hind IND M 1994 00:57:42
65 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:01:08 728
66 benjamin scott HOC M 1996 01:01:22 725
67 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:06:38 644
68 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:10:32 588
69 Susan Allard DVO F 1963 01:16:26 500
70 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:45:38 63
71 Nick Lin HOC M 1965 02:13:38
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71