Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Clyde SoSOL Croy Hill - including Scottish Student Individual Champioships , 09/11/2014

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clydesideorienteers.org.uk/home/results/croy-hill-sosol-sunday-9th-november-2014/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

brown (length: 8.325km, climb: 325m, 29 controls)
Other courses: blue | green | short green | Light Green | orange | yellow | white


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:58:07 1323
2 Thomas Wilson EUOC M 1997 00:59:12 1316
3 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 01:00:18 1310
4 William Rigg EUOC M 1996 01:00:49 1307
5 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 01:01:07 1305
6 Jack Gomersall GRAMP M 1995 01:01:49 1301
7 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 01:02:21 1298
8 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 01:03:47 1291
9 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 01:04:47 1285
10 Mark Purkis WCOC M 1995 01:05:01 1284
11 Janne Heikkinen AUOC M 1993 01:07:04
12 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:07:42 1269
13 Galla Franek RAJDK M 1993 01:08:19
14 Gordon Hale SYO M 1987 01:12:03 1247
15 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:13:04 1241
16 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:14:43 1232
17 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:16:55 1221
18 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:17:13 1219
19 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 01:21:46 1197
20 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 01:22:21 1195
21 Alex Kemp CLYDE M 1976 01:22:29 1195
22 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:22:33 1194
23 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:23:09 1191
24 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:26:35 1172
25 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:26:41 1170
26 Mark Rowe ESOC M 1974 01:28:49 1158
27 Clement Claret EUOC M 1993 01:30:36
28 Jack Poole SLOW M 1997 01:31:42 1142
29 Kristian Roberts WCH M 1993 01:32:45 1137
30 Finlay Walton GUOC M 1991 01:32:58 1136
31 Mirjam Allik CLYDE F 1981 01:38:30 1108
32 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 01:39:43 1101
33 Stephen O\'Reilly FERMO M 1994 01:45:02 1072
34 John O'Reilly CLYDE M 1991 01:45:25 1070
35 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:46:32 1065
36 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 01:46:54 1062
37 Sami Jetsonen AUOC M 1993 02:06:49
38 Euan Mackenzie ESOC M 1961 02:31:26 824
- Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:57:25
- Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 01:04:43
- Angel Iliev AUOC M 1994 01:24:33
- Andrade Pastro USOC M 1993 02:00:47
- Cameron Winterburn USOC M 1994 02:24:05
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43