Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League, 25/06/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/settle-giggleswick-2016-06-25

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C (length: 4.5km, climb: 75m, 16 controls)
Other courses: A | B | D | E | F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:32:06 1208
2 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:35:09 1153
3 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:36:09 1133
4 Richard Spendlove EPOC M 1946 00:36:32 1126
5 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:37:15 1112
6 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:38:45 1083
7 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:38:55 1080
8 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:39:06 1076
9 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:39:11 1074
10 Mike Ridealgh EBOR M 1949 00:39:14 1074
11 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 00:39:40 1066
12 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:39:51 1063
13 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:40:17 1055
14 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:41:26 1032
15 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:41:42 1027
16 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 00:41:59 1022
17 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:42:24 1015
18 Catherine Rooney RR F 1960 00:43:20 998
19 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:43:23 997
20 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:43:42 992
21 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:44:58 968
22 Gill Adams AIRE F 1961 00:46:19 942
23 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:46:41 935
24 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:47:02 929
25 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 00:47:32 919
26 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:47:35 918
27 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:47:50 914
28 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:49:41 881
29 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:49:44 880
30 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 00:49:51 877
31 Andrew Gregory MDOC M 1935 00:50:04 873
32 Brian Davies NATO M 1950 00:50:49 858
33 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:50:54 857
34 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:54:13 796
35 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:55:37 770
36 Carol Youngs RAFO W 1961 00:55:39
37 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:55:43 768
38 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:55:51 766
39 Susan Guy SYO F 1978 00:58:47 711
40 Diana Gorton AIRE F 1954 00:58:52 710
41 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:00:06 687
42 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:01:57 650
43 Pauline Wilson SYO F 1952 01:02:10 647
44 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:10:48 487
45 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:13:37 435
- Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:59:11
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46