Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague, 28/08/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.eborienters.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SG (length: 2.8km, climb: 115m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Bla | Blu | Br | G | LG | LO | O | SBlu | SBr | VSG | W | Y

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:39:11 1048
2 Roger Maher SO M 1938 00:39:20 1046
3 Emily Cooper RAFO F 1999 00:40:13 1035
4 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:40:42 1028
5 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:41:25 1019
6 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:42:01 1012
7 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:44:03 987
8 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:44:06 986
9 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:44:46 978
10 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:45:22 970
11 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:45:30 968
12 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:45:36 967
13 Jane Dring-Morris LEI F 1968 00:45:41 966
14 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:45:54 963
15 Alison Yeates WCH F 1967 00:45:56 963
16 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:47:00 949
17 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:47:25 944
18 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:48:44 927
19 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:48:57 924
20 Pauline Ward DVO F 1944 00:50:50 900
21 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:51:15 895
22 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:51:32 892
23 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 00:51:43 889
24 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:51:43 889
25 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:52:48 876
26 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:53:16 869
27 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:53:38 865
28 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 00:54:06 859
29 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:54:09 859
30 Jean Lochhead EPOC F 1946 00:54:42 851
31 Joseph Trigg CLOK M 1951 00:55:11
32 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:55:14 844
33 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 00:55:42 838
34 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 00:56:31 828
35 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 00:56:52 824
36 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 00:58:15 807
37 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:59:18 793
38 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:59:25 792
39 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 00:59:47 786
40 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:59:52 785
41 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:02:33 752
42 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:02:38 751
43 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:03:15 744
44 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:03:18 743
45 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:03:42 737
46 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:04:25 729
47 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:04:32 727
48 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:05:29 715
49 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:05:34 714
50 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:09:54 658
51 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:10:15 652
52 Jim O'Donovan CORKO M 1946 01:10:57
53 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:13:17 615
54 Margaret Keeling DVO F 1947 01:14:03 604
55 Chris Gay SUFFOC F 1950 01:14:17 601
56 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:16:14 578
57 Alan Parker AIRE M 1947 01:16:25 575
58 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:19:17 537
59 Wendy West LEI F 1963 01:19:30 535
60 Karen Bedwell DVO F 1969 01:22:08 503
61 Robert Richardson NATO M 1951 01:24:03 479
62 Derek Ricketts LEI M 1948 01:27:07 440
63 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:54:10 98
- David Cooke NOC M 1948 00:46:55
- Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 00:58:32
- Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:20:25
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66