Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Aire Regional Event, 08/02/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.aire.org.uk/events/archiveresults/2015/2015-02-08-HaworthMoor/event_home.asp

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:44:41 1169
2 Matthew Hall AIRE M 2001 00:47:13
3 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:47:51 1131
4 Jackie Scarf EPOC F 1962 00:49:00 1117
5 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:49:36 1109
6 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:50:10 1103
7 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:50:21 1101
8 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:52:05 1080
9 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 00:52:27 1075
10 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:52:41 1073
11 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:52:41 1073
12 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 00:52:57 1069
13 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:53:03 1068
14 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:53:24 1064
15 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:53:55 1057
16 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:53:57 1057
17 Michael Cox AIRE M 1950 00:54:10 1054
18 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 00:54:20 1052
19 Liz Potterton CLARO F 1956 00:55:23 1040
20 Dave Jones LOC M 1962 00:56:33 1025
21 Chris Dicken CLARO M 1953 00:57:14 1016
22 Tom Barkas LOC M 1948 00:57:24 1014
23 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:57:25 1014
24 Helen Bowes BOF F 1999 00:57:39 1011
25 Edward Jones DEE M 1969 00:57:43 1011
26 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:58:08 1006
27 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:58:31 1001
28 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 00:58:50 997
29 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:58:54 996
30 Helen Smethurst PFO F 1960 00:59:28 989
31 Guy Patterson AIRE M 1954 00:59:34 988
32 Rachel Powell LOC F 1967 00:59:46 986
33 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:59:55 984
34 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 01:00:30 976
35 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 01:00:43 974
36 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:01:03
37 Jemima Parker CLARO F 1968 01:02:20 954
38 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:02:51 948
39 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:03:50 935
40 Tim Moon CLARO M 1949 01:03:55 934
41 Anne Wilson AIRE F 1952 01:04:04 932
42 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:04:04 932
43 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 01:04:07 932
44 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 01:04:24 928
45 Sharon Bowes CLARO F 1969 01:04:42 924
46 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:04:56 922
47 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:05:30 914
48 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:06:01 909
49 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:06:06 908
50 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:06:11 907
51 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:06:31 903
52 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 01:06:35 902
53 Natalie Fox AIRE F 1982 01:06:54 898
54 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:07:47 887
55 Lucy Fox AIRE W 1960 01:08:04
56 Marion Bowman AIRE F 1969 01:09:07 871
57 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:09:32 866
58 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 01:09:49 862
59 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:10:59 848
60 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:11:51 838
61 Anne Maguire AIRE W 1980 01:11:59
62 Hendrikus Van Rossum AIRE M 1950 01:12:16 833
63 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:14:04 811
64 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:14:22 807
65 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:21:21 722
66 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 01:21:50 716
67 Anna Chavez AIRE F 1967 01:22:34 707
68 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:24:06 688
69 John Illingworth EBOR M 1943 01:26:06 663
70 Pete Shew HALO M 1945 01:27:21 648
71 John Nuttall SELOC M 1945 01:27:36 645
72 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:29:24 622
73 Joanna Treasure SELOC F 1961 01:35:54 544
- Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:59:02
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74