Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 31/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/693/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.5km, climb: 110m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:34:06
2 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:36:47 1131
3 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:39:09 1097
4 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 00:39:22 1094
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:40:08 1082
6 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:40:50 1073
7 Johan Eger 18 M 00:41:54
8 Felix Rosenboom SO M 2002 00:42:46
9 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:43:10 1040
10 Adam Walker SARUM M 1995 00:43:40 1032
11 James Morris GO M 1945 00:44:17 1024
12 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:44:44 1018
13 Sarah Horsler WIM F 2001 00:45:00
14 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:45:28 1008
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:46:25 994
16 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:46:54 986
17 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:47:01 985
18 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:47:02 985
19 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:47:20 981
20 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:47:50 972
21 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:48:00
22 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:48:04 969
23 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:48:11 968
24 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:48:25 965
25 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:48:29 963
26 Glenn Wass BKO M 1950 00:48:37 962
27 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:48:54 957
28 Tim Pugh GO M 1943 00:49:04 955
29 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:49:04 955
30 Lynne Moore BKO F 1964 00:49:13 953
31 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:49:35 948
32 John Morris SO M 1945 00:49:37 947
33 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:49:50 944
34 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:50:10 939
35 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:50:25 935
36 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:50:30 934
37 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:50:50 930
38 Carol House SO F 1956 00:51:20 923
39 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 00:51:21 923
40 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 00:51:49 916
41 Mark Blackstone BOK M 1946 00:51:49 916
42 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:51:59 914
43 Leslie Coles SO M 1943 00:52:21 909
44 Jill Blount SO F 1960 00:52:39 904
45 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:52:45 903
46 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:53:38 889
47 Helen Rivers GO F 1954 00:53:39 888
48 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 00:53:43 888
49 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:53:54 885
50 Cliff Thorne BKO M 1954 00:55:32 862
51 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 00:55:52 857
52 Amanda Barlow SLOW F 1976 00:56:49 844
53 Lachlan Haigh CHIG M 2002 00:56:55
54 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:57:00 842
55 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:57:26 835
56 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:57:44
57 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:57:53 827
58 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:58:08 823
59 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 00:58:27 817
60 Chris Simpson SO M 1945 00:58:59 811
61 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:00:21 792
62 Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:00:25 791
63 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:00:56 784
64 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:01:13 781
65 Toni Whittle BKO F 1970 01:01:35 776
66 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 01:02:13 765
67 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:02:29 761
68 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:02:41 760
69 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 01:02:42 759
70 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:04:15 736
71 Denise Mullins SARUM F 1951 01:04:52 728
72 Lauren Newitt F 1999 01:04:57 727
73 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:05:04 725
74 Graham Williams HH M 1959 01:06:00 713
75 Will Stride BKO M 1990 01:07:57 681
76 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:09:14 663
77 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 01:10:05 652
78 Eoin Sharkey BKO M 1964 01:11:09 638
79 Andrew Townsend BKO M 1952 01:11:11 637
80 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:14:49 584
81 Jane King SO F 1956 01:16:02 567
82 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:16:43 558
83 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:19:06 524
84 Ian Wilson SAX M 1950 01:20:26 505
85 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 01:21:17 494
86 Min Sun OUOC F 01:59:55
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86