Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Concorde Chase, 31/01/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/693/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.9km, climb: 105m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:35:22 1193
2 Jeffrey Holbrook IND M 00:44:13
3 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 00:45:52 1025
4 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:46:02 1022
5 Ken Williams BAOC M 1937 00:47:45 995
6 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:49:51 961
7 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 00:50:21 952
8 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:50:27 951
9 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:50:35 949
10 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:51:43 930
11 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:51:46 929
12 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:52:31 918
13 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:53:15 907
14 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:53:53 895
15 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:54:24 886
16 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:54:25 886
17 Trevor Etherington BKO M 1959 00:54:44 880
18 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:55:09 874
19 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:55:21 870
20 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:56:43 849
21 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:57:03 844
22 Pattie Beresford TVOC F 1949 00:59:18 805
23 Christine Robinson LOC F 1956 00:59:27 803
24 Victoria Harvey NGOC F 1966 01:00:07 793
25 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:00:16 791
26 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:00:57 781
27 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:02:05 761
28 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:03:26 739
29 Anne-Marie Hillier BKO F 1952 01:05:25 707
30 Kay Sayer WSX F 1946 01:05:28 706
31 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:06:07 695
32 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:07:05 679
33 Chris Morley WAOC M 1940 01:07:34 670
34 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:07:56 664
35 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:08:13 660
36 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:08:16 659
37 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:10:37 624
38 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:10:48 622
39 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:11:30 610
40 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:11:46 606
41 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:11:58 603
42 Sylvia Coles SO F 1944 01:12:17 597
43 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:15:20 550
44 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 01:17:11 518
45 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:19:21 485
46 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:21:37 447
47 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 01:24:30 397
48 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:28:33 334
49 Christine Smith BADO F 1943 01:28:42 332
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49