Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SOC November Classic & Southern Championships, 06/11/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.socweb.org/event/2016/11/06/soc-november-classic/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 7.65km, climb: 150m, 16 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:45:40
2 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:46:17
3 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:50:45
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:50:54 1238
5 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:51:28 1233
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:52:16 1226
7 peter jones SN M 1956 00:53:03 1220
8 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:35 1216
9 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 00:54:21
10 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 00:54:52
11 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:55:00
12 Dominic Walker DEVON M 2000 00:55:26 1200
13 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:56:10 1195
14 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:57:38 1183
15 Harry McMurtrie DEVON M 2000 00:58:03 1180
16 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:58:15 1179
17 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:58:41 1175
18 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:58:52 1174
19 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:59:57 1165
20 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:01:26 1154
21 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:01:30 1153
22 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:02:21 1147
23 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:02:53 1143
24 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:03:47 1136
25 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:04:07 1133
26 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:04:38 1129
27 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:04:55 1127
28 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:06:07 1118
29 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:06:13 1117
30 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:07:08 1110
31 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:08:12 1101
32 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:09:34 1091
33 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:09:38 1090
34 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:11:06 1078
35 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:11:09 1077
36 John Orton NWO M 1954 01:11:46 1073
37 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:12:17 1069
38 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:12:30 1067
39 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:13:58 1056
40 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:14:09 1054
41 Richard Catmur BNOC M 01:14:18
42 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:15:37 1043
43 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:16:19 1036
44 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:16:57 1031
45 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:19:33 1011
46 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:19:42 1010
47 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 01:20:20 1005
48 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:23:14 983
49 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:23:15 983
50 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:23:16 982
51 Samuel Leitch SO M 2001 01:25:16
52 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:26:17 959
53 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:26:41 956
54 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:28:37 941
55 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:28:37 941
56 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:29:47 931
57 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:29:52 930
58 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:31:15 920
59 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:32:00 914
60 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:33:57 899
61 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:54:46 735
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61