Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cambridge City Race 2015 (UKUL), 24/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cuoc.soc.srcf.net/events/4376

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 6.1km, 30 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:36:21 1309
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:37:22 1290
3 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 00:37:30 1287
4 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:37:35 1286
5 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:38:35 1267
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:38:47 1263
7 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:39:00 1259
8 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:39:32 1250
9 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:39:51 1245
10 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:40:08 1241
11 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:41:23 1216
12 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:41:27 1215
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:41:36 1212
14 Goeril Fristad Halden SK W 1980 00:42:13
15 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:42:32 1195
16 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:42:37 1193
17 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:43:26 1178
18 Nicholas Evans NOC M 1960 00:43:46 1173
19 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:43:57 1170
20 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:44:02 1168
21 Andrew Henderson LEI M 1965 00:44:38 1159
22 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:45:15 1148
23 Sarah Gales TVOC F 1991 00:46:27 1125
24 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:46:33 1123
25 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:46:46 1118
26 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:46:49 1117
27 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:46:49 1117
28 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:47:00 1115
29 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:47:10 1112
30 Nataliya Potopalska IND W 1980 00:47:25
31 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 00:47:33 1105
32 Andrea Stefko CUOC F 1993 00:47:51 1100
33 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:48:21 1090
34 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:48:41 1085
35 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:48:53 1081
36 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:48:56 1080
37 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:48:58 1080
38 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:49:17 1074
39 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 00:49:31 1070
40 Stu Levene HH M 1969 00:49:58 1062
41 Helen Pruzina DRONGO F 1995 00:50:16 1058
42 Natalie Holroyd DRONGO F 1993 00:50:38 1051
43 Laura Evans NOC W 1994 00:50:41
44 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:50:43 1049
45 Liga Berke Briksnis W 1994 00:50:43
46 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:51:06 1042
47 Andrea Page LOG F 1976 00:51:07 1042
48 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 00:51:44 1031
49 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:52:33 1016
50 Andrew French WIM M 1965 00:52:44 1013
51 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:52:56 1010
52 Claire Heliot SLOW F 1983 00:53:03 1008
53 Victoria Grove IND W 1994 00:53:26
54 Julie Laverock MDOC F 1968 00:54:38 978
55 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 00:54:52 975
56 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:54:53 973
57 Katarina Smickova LVO F 1990 00:55:35 961
58 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:55:49 957
59 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 00:56:18 948
60 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:56:41 942
61 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 00:56:42 941
62 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 00:56:46 940
63 Johanna Michl OUOC W 1994 00:57:38
64 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 00:57:48 922
65 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:58:29 909
66 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:58:47 903
67 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:59:12 895
68 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:00:00 882
69 Jakob Petersen M 1968 01:00:31 873
70 Emma Crickmore CUOC F 1995 01:00:57 866
71 Iris Lueke IND W 1980 01:01:14
72 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:02:36 834
73 octavia chambers SOS F 1980 01:02:41 832
74 Teresa Bertran SLOW F 1984 01:04:00 809
75 Ceri Williams ARU W 1994 01:05:32
76 Frida Petersen SLOW F 1998 01:06:58 755
77 Alison Crabb RAFO F 1981 01:07:56 738
78 Austin Barham IND M 1970 01:09:21
79 Andy Furnell LOG M 1964 01:12:13 664
80 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 01:12:24 661
81 Kerry Allen IND W 1980 01:18:04
82 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:20:30 514
83 Rachel Grewcock IND W 1995 02:13:22
- Vicky Bailey EBOR F 1991 00:47:52
- Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:47:59
- Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:50:41
- Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 00:56:51
- Ruth Vingerhagen WAOC F 1985 01:00:47
- Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:02:06
- Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:02:36
Showing results 1 - 90 of 90