Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HH Saturday League & Youth League, 07/03/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.happyherts.org.uk/hh_results/ashridge-south/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.975km, climb: 95m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:32:57 1285
2 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:34:14 1270
3 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:36:01 1247
4 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:36:14 1244
5 Samuel Fielding HH M 1998 00:36:15 1244
6 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 00:39:30 1203
7 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:39:59 1198
8 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:41:30 1180
9 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:41:48 1176
10 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 00:42:50 1164
11 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:43:08 1160
12 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 00:43:27 1156
13 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 00:44:03 1149
14 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:44:43 1141
15 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:45:23 1133
16 James Errington HH M 1997 00:45:32 1131
17 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:46:07 1124
18 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 00:46:09 1124
19 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:48:18 1097
20 Evan Bowers HH M 2000 00:48:19
21 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:48:40 1092
22 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:49:00 1088
23 David Hodson HH M 1964 00:49:42 1080
24 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:49:43 1080
25 Paul Mace HH M 1961 00:49:55 1077
26 Melanie Hilton SLOW F 1975 00:50:29 1070
27 Ester Bonmati SLOW F 1985 00:50:47 1066
28 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:51:28 1057
29 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:51:57 1051
30 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 00:52:59 1039
31 Becky Young HH F 1996 00:53:11 1036
32 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:53:18 1035
33 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:53:57 1026
34 Ian Simcock HH M 1975 00:54:03
35 Colin Webster HH M 1950 00:55:26 1008
36 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:56:17
37 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:57:03 987
38 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:57:03 987
39 Kevin Parkes HH M 1960 00:57:40
40 Chris Bienemann IND M 1994 00:57:42
41 Dawn Figg HH F 1969 00:58:01 975
42 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 00:58:02 974
43 David Tookey HH M 1953 00:59:04 962
44 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:00:25 945
45 David Phillips IND M 1970 01:00:42
46 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:00:58 937
47 Jon Palin HH M 1975 01:01:50
48 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 01:02:09 922
49 Gavin Avey Hebditch WESSEX M 1960 01:03:55
50 Leo Cairns WAOC M 1994 01:07:05
51 Dave Alland IND M 1994 01:07:23
52 Andrew Delamare IND M 1975 01:07:26
53 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:11:53 802
54 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:13:40 779
55 Bob Balding IND M 1950 01:21:10
56 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:22:45 666
57 Hannah Freeman HH F 2003 01:22:58
58 Charles Taylor-Keane SMOC M 1955 01:23:58 650
59 Tim Bywater-Lees IND M 1960 01:24:18
60 Cliff Short IND M 1950 01:25:03
- Tom Elgood CHIG M 1965 01:16:28
Showing results 1 - 61 of 61