Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Oxford City Race, 07/03/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 (length: 4.1km, 29 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 00:29:48 1233
2 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:35:04 1155
3 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:35:31 1148
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:36:23 1135
5 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:37:11 1123
6 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:37:31 1118
7 Kari Sane HS M 1947 00:37:31
8 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:37:40 1115
9 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:39:07 1093
10 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:39:11 1092
11 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:40:32 1071
12 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:41:54 1049
13 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:42:36 1039
14 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:43:09 1030
15 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:43:35 1023
16 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:43:50 1019
17 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:44:03 1016
18 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:44:05 1015
19 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:45:05 1000
20 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 00:45:25 995
21 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:45:55 987
22 Colin Slade IND M 1960 00:46:58
23 Christopher Drew EBOR M 1947 00:47:34 962
24 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 00:48:33 946
25 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:50:05 921
26 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:50:16 918
27 Teresa Bertran IND F 1984 00:50:43
28 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:52:23 886
29 Iris Lueke IND F 1976 00:53:11
30 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:54:00 863
31 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:54:07 862
32 John Palmer NOC M 1946 00:54:42 852
33 Jane Courtier BKO F 1954 00:54:51 850
34 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:55:37 838
35 Sue Hunt BKO F 1958 00:56:16 828
36 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:56:43 821
37 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 00:57:25 810
38 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 00:58:06 799
39 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:58:51 787
40 Lauriann Owens BAOC F 1957 00:59:42 773
41 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 01:02:48 726
42 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:06:02 674
43 Frances King OD F 1958 01:08:01 644
44 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 01:10:16 612
45 John Spence TVOC M 1932 01:14:20 549
46 Geoffrey Geere TVOC M 1927 01:27:41 341
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:34:18
- Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:35:55
- Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:39:48
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:41:15
- Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:44:34
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 00:55:50
- Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:58:15
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53