Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Oxford City Race, 07/03/2015

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 6 (length: 6.8km, 49 controls)
Other courses: Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 00:40:16 1346
2 Iain Embrey SROC M 1987 00:42:06 1320
3 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:43:32 1299
4 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:44:10 1290
5 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:44:16 1289
6 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 00:44:50 1281
7 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:44:51 1280
8 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:45:44 1269
9 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:46:02 1264
10 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 00:48:11 1233
11 Anastasia Trubkina IFK Mora F 1990 00:48:18
12 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:48:31 1228
13 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 00:48:57 1222
14 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:49:04 1221
15 Rob Smart BKO M 1973 00:49:20 1217
16 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 00:49:47 1210
17 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:50:37 1199
18 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 00:50:57 1196
19 Matthew Lyle JOK M 1988 00:51:50
20 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:52:12 1179
21 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 00:52:31 1175
22 Piotr Czaban OUOC M 00:52:38
23 Marcin Krzysztofik TVOC M 1985 00:53:42 1159
24 Joseph Hobbs DRONGO M 1990 00:53:43 1158
25 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 00:53:52 1156
26 Matt Stott SWOC M 1988 00:54:09 1153
27 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:54:12 1152
28 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:54:12 1152
29 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:54:24 1150
30 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:54:31 1148
31 Jon Marsden OUOC M 00:54:50
32 Brad Sutherland TVOC M 1981 00:54:52 1143
33 Todd Fallesen SLOW M 1982 00:55:24 1136
34 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:55:30 1135
35 Tom MacKenzie BOF M 1992 00:55:31 1134
36 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:55:57 1128
37 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:56:19 1124
38 Andrew Stemp WAOC M 1997 00:57:03 1113
39 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:57:19 1110
40 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 00:57:32
41 Lawrence Percival OUOC M 00:57:49
42 Alex Vai OUOC M 1988 00:58:53
43 Tom O'Boyle WCH M 1989 00:59:59 1073
44 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:01:14 1055
45 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:01:41 1049
46 Matthew Haughton OUOC M 01:01:49
47 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:02:48 1033
48 Mark Tarrant IND M 1987 01:03:09
49 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:04:43 1007
50 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:07:08 972
51 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:10:57 918
52 Ed Doddridge IND M 1986 01:12:33
53 Oliver Robshaw OUOC F 01:15:31
54 David Tena Cucala OUOC M 1991 01:16:27
55 Gwilym James SMOC M 1992 01:23:31 746
56 Geoff Stanley IND M 1988 01:24:41
57 Ka Ho Tam IND M 1989 01:36:52
- Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:39:42
- Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:41:39
- John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:49:03
- Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:52:37
- Jirka Zaloudik SN M 00:54:39
- James Turton IND M 1995 01:04:05
- Michael King OD M 1957 01:05:42
- Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:08:47
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65