Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes, 03/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#160903AinsdaleLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.15km, climb: 190m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:55:32 1277
2 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 01:00:40
3 Francis Smith-Ward LOC M 2001 01:03:11
4 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 01:03:30
5 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:05:09
6 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:08:47 1203
7 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:10:00 1197
8 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:12:21 1185
9 Ben Breeze WCOC M 2000 01:13:45 1177
10 Oliver Flippance OD M 2002 01:14:19
11 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:15:32 1168
12 George Van Dam HALO M 2001 01:15:45
13 James McCann MDOC M 2000 01:16:40 1162
14 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:17:16 1159
15 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:18:17 1153
16 Ethan Tebbutt LEI M 2001 01:18:40
17 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:19:44 1146
18 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:20:19 1143
19 Matthew Clarke SUFFOC M 2001 01:20:47
20 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:20:55 1139
21 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:20:58 1139
22 Helen Chiswell DVO F 1977 01:21:03 1139
23 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1956 01:21:40
24 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:22:56 1127
25 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:24:58 1115
26 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:25:00 1115
27 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:25:05 1115
28 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:25:48 1111
29 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:26:53 1105
30 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:27:15 1103
31 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 01:28:37
32 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:29:34 1091
33 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:29:37 1091
34 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 01:30:14 1087
35 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:32:02 1077
36 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:32:02 1077
37 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 01:32:03 1077
38 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:33:18 1069
39 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 01:34:07 1065
40 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:34:07 1065
41 Anne Ockenden SROC F 1998 01:34:14 1064
42 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:34:38 1062
43 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:34:58 1060
44 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:35:14 1059
45 Sean Pickering DEE M 1995 01:37:30 1047
46 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:37:47 1046
47 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:38:11 1044
48 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:39:12 1037
49 Paul Shannon DEE M 1958 01:41:18 1026
50 Alex Ledbury MDOC M 1972 01:43:35 1014
51 Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:44:52 1007
52 Andrew Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:45:22 1005
53 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 01:46:33 999
54 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:46:38 998
55 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:46:42 998
56 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:46:43 998
57 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:47:01 996
58 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:47:51 992
59 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:48:34 988
60 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:50:12 979
61 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:50:53 976
62 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:51:54 970
63 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:51:58 970
64 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:52:02 970
65 Stephen Clark SELOC M 1979 02:02:47 911
66 David Rosen SROC M 1953 02:07:55 884
67 Martin Pickering DEE M 1964 02:15:50 840
68 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 02:41:33 703
69 Mike Plant SELOC M 1981 02:43:51 691
70 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:54:38 631
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70