Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes, 03/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#160903AinsdaleLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 5.8km, climb: 120m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hannah Hateley DEE F 2000 00:56:06 1175
2 Niamh Hunter WCOC F 2000 00:56:46 1170
3 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:57:46 1164
4 Emily Brown BL F 1999 01:00:31 1146
5 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:01:33 1139
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:02:15 1133
7 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:03:54 1121
8 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 01:04:18 1119
9 Imogen Wilson LEI F 2000 01:05:37 1109
10 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:06:21 1104
11 Rebecca Aspin CLOK F 2000 01:06:53 1101
12 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:07:47 1095
13 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:07:53 1094
14 Daisy Partridge SOS F 2000 01:08:49 1088
15 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:08:53 1087
16 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:09:20 1085
17 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:09:46 1081
18 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 01:09:47 1081
19 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:09:47 1081
20 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:09:56 1080
21 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:10:07 1078
22 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 01:10:23 1077
23 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:10:52 1072
24 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:11:56 1065
25 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:16:01 1038
26 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:16:48 1032
27 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:16:51 1032
28 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:17:53 1025
29 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:17:59 1025
30 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 01:18:26 1022
31 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:18:32 1021
32 Gillian Hanson HH F 1967 01:19:09 1017
33 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:19:47 1013
34 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 01:20:17 1009
35 Clare Baron POTOC F 1990 01:21:20 1003
36 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:21:31 1001
37 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:21:36 1001
38 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:22:40 994
39 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:22:45 993
40 Ricardo Fernandes WCH M 1973 01:23:04 991
41 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:23:24 989
42 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 01:25:26 976
43 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:26:25 969
44 Helen Ellis PFO F 1972 01:26:36 968
45 Caroline Gregson DEE F 1964 01:26:45 967
46 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:26:52 966
47 Rachel McTurk HAVOC F 1988 01:27:23 963
48 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 01:27:45 960
49 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:29:21 949
50 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:31:25 934
51 Sian Calow DEE F 1961 01:33:03 923
52 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:33:24 921
53 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:34:55 911
54 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:34:58 911
55 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:36:27 901
56 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:37:43 893
57 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 01:44:22 847
58 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 01:45:39 839
59 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:50:50 804
60 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:56:58 763
61 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:57:10 762
62 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:57:31 760
63 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 02:14:39 643
- Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 00:52:21
- John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:16:03
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:19:34
- Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:30:15
- Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:33:41
- Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 02:01:47
- Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 02:08:34
- David Preston IND M 1971 03:03:54
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71