Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Liverpool Big Weekend Ainsdale Dunes, 03/09/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.deeside-orienteering-club.org.uk/results/Results.htm#160903AinsdaleLevelB

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 4.05km, climb: 90m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:52:57 1062
2 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:53:17 1060
3 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 01:00:19 1003
4 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:01:41 992
5 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:04:52 967
6 Holly Stodgell WCH F 2003 01:05:25
7 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 01:06:44 951
8 Jane Kayley-Burgess DVO F 1957 01:08:29 937
9 Malcolm McIvor DEE M 1939 01:10:29 921
10 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:11:08 916
11 Carol Sands BOK F 1951 01:11:36 912
12 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:12:09 908
13 Amy Kimberley DVO F 1995 01:12:24 906
14 Diana McClure SBOC F 1950 01:15:59 877
15 Geoffrey Millan MDOC M 1944 01:17:07 868
16 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 01:17:11 867
17 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:17:35 864
18 Peter Edwards DEE M 1936 01:20:43 838
19 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 01:21:22 833
20 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 01:22:21 825
21 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:23:57 813
22 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:24:26 809
23 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 01:26:39 791
24 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:26:47 790
25 Judith Guillaume SYO F 1953 01:28:45 774
26 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:32:23 745
27 Julia Allinson WRE F 1975 01:34:14 730
28 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:36:53 708
29 Irene Crawshaw MDOC F 1944 01:37:06 707
30 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:40:44 678
31 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:41:09 675
32 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 01:43:27 654
33 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:47:13 624
34 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:47:14 624
35 David Parkin DVO M 1933 01:47:22 623
36 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:48:08 617
37 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 01:56:27 548
38 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:57:18 541
39 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:57:25 540
40 Enrada Cepele SROC F 1988 02:06:34 468
41 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 02:08:01 457
42 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 02:37:10 221
- Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:24:36
- Bob Roach DEE M 1943 01:39:42
- John Mills DEE M 1946 01:41:57
- Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:42:21
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46