Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO level C, Broadstone Warren, Forest Row. (event 8 of SO championships 2015), 29/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southdowns-orienteers.org.uk/index/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.5km, climb: 230m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:51:43
2 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:01 1191
3 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:59:19 1173
4 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:01:47 1161
5 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:01:56 1160
6 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:03:19 1153
7 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:03:52 1150
8 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:05:06 1144
9 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:06:12 1138
10 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:06:49 1134
11 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 01:07:27 1131
12 Angus Harrington HH M 2001 01:08:05
13 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:09:40 1118
14 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:09:40 1118
15 Ian Whisson LOK M 1957 01:10:07 1115
16 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 01:11:18 1108
17 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:11:25 1108
18 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:13:29 1098
19 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:15:39 1085
20 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:16:05 1083
21 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:17:05 1078
22 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:18:07 1073
23 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:18:35 1070
24 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:18:45 1070
25 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:19:35 1065
26 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:20:38 1060
27 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:21:00 1058
28 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:21:47 1053
29 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:22:14 1052
30 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:23:25 1046
31 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 01:25:01 1036
32 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:25:30 1034
33 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:26:03 1031
34 Joanne Hickling SAX F 1965 01:26:39 1028
35 Marion West SO F 1964 01:28:26 1019
36 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:28:45 1017
37 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:30:19 1009
38 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:31:21 1004
39 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:31:23 1004
40 Fiona Tam SLOW F 1989 01:31:39 1001
41 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:32:40 996
42 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:32:50 994
43 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:38:27 964
44 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:39:48 956
45 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:39:52 956
46 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:40:48 951
47 Shane Muggeridge HAVOC M 1998 01:45:06 928
48 Nikolay Kolev TVOC M 1965 01:45:42 925
49 Laukwun Himhimmy M 1997 01:46:54
50 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:48:41 910
51 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:49:20 905
52 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:50:44 898
53 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:52:06 890
54 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 02:01:02 844
55 Judith Carder SO F 1957 02:22:28 727
56 David Simpson SO M 1957 02:33:13 669
57 Michael White MV M 1937 02:48:34 586
- Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:31:37
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:44:44
- Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:14:56
- Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:15:05
- Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:15:17
- David Lobley DFOK M 1965 01:18:47
- John Pittam SO M 1950 01:23:17
- Steven Poulton M 1960 01:42:02
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65