Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Saturday Winter Series, 12/09/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 170m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:35:45
2 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:40:43
3 Matt Whipple M 1994 00:42:31
4 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:43:23
5 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:46:37
6 Jack Cooper AIRE M 1984 00:47:41
7 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:51:08
8 Nick Gracie M 1975 00:51:49
9 David May SLOW M 1946 00:52:46
10 Scott Bailey BOK M 1972 00:55:15
11 Jon Urch M 1994 00:55:37
12 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:55:52
13 Adam Hampshire BOK M 1973 00:57:18
14 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:58:35
15 Beverley Appleton BAOC F 1962 00:58:53
16 Nick Biggs M 1975 00:59:48
17 Kevin Stephens M 1970 01:00:43
18 Adam Bennett M 1975 01:01:14
19 carl tucker BOK M 1968 01:03:20
20 Trevor Griffiths BOK M 1948 01:03:24
21 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:06:24
22 Alan Hoff M 1970 01:06:52
23 Graham Hartley QO M 1964 01:09:52
24 Ian France BOK M 1953 01:13:28
25 Jenny Green SBOC F 1993 01:13:50
26 Eunice Carter MWOC F 1964 01:14:29
27 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:15:09
28 Alan Jones M 1960 01:16:36
29 Martin Evans M 1965 01:19:31
30 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:21:37
31 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:22:12
32 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:24:24
33 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:26:37
34 Rob Morgan M 1975 01:32:36
35 Geoffrey Blackman BOK M 1981 01:33:12
36 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:37:41
37 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 02:06:01
38 Michael Molloy SPLOT M 1960 02:06:27
39 John Fielder BOK M 1946 02:06:32
40 Helen Molloy SPLOT F 1966 02:07:27
41 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 02:13:30
- Chris Pearce M 1950 01:20:29
- Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:21:22
- Jose Hervas M 1975 01:26:07
- Ester Revell W 1994 01:37:56
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45