Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL), 25/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) (length: 4.3km, climb: 80m, 18 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) | UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70) | UKOL Course 10 (W75) | UKOL Course 11 (W80) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:29:30 1294
2 Keith Tonkin GO M 1958 00:31:41 1272
3 Timo Partanen RASTI-HYRY M 1959 00:32:43
4 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:33:49 1251
5 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:35:01 1240
6 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:35:10 1238
7 Joël Poulain CapOnord M 1959 00:35:29
8 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:36:09 1227
9 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:36:23 1225
10 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:36:30 1224
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:36:36 1223
12 Niklaus Bütikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1958 00:36:36
13 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:37:11 1215
14 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:37:13 1215
15 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:37:16 1213
16 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:37:23 1212
17 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:37:34 1210
18 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:37:43 1209
19 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:37:58 1207
20 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:38:04 1206
21 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1958 00:38:24
22 David Harper GO M 1954 00:38:26 1202
23 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:39:06 1196
24 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:39:08 1195
25 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:39:11 1195
26 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:39:23 1193
27 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:40:18 1184
28 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:40:20 1184
29 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:40:56 1178
30 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 00:41:21 1174
31 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:41:40 1171
32 Hannah Thiels HOC F 1999 00:41:46
33 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:41:47 1170
34 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:42:31 1163
35 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:42:34 1163
36 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:42:37 1162
37 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:42:37 1162
38 Emily Thomas F 1999 00:42:44 1161
39 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:42:48 1160
40 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:42:49 1160
41 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:43:11 1157
42 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:43:19 1154
43 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:43:20 1154
44 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:43:45 1150
45 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 00:43:51 1149
46 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:43:56 1149
47 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:44:36 1142
48 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:44:38 1142
49 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:44:45 1141
50 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:44:48 1140
51 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:44:52 1140
52 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:45:00 1137
53 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:45:01 1137
54 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1958 00:45:05
55 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:45:20 1133
56 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:45:32 1131
57 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:45:34 1131
58 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:45:38 1130
59 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:45:39 1130
60 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 00:45:57 1127
61 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:46:18 1124
62 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:46:23 1123
63 Andy Robinson SLOW M 1954 00:47:31 1111
64 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:47:34 1111
65 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:47:35 1111
66 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 00:48:00 1107
67 Eleonore Robinson ASUB F 1996 00:48:00
68 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 00:48:01 1107
69 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:48:25 1103
70 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:48:33 1101
71 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:48:35 1101
72 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 00:48:39 1101
73 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:48:45 1100
74 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:48:46 1099
75 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:48:51 1099
76 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 00:48:58 1098
77 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:49:07 1095
78 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:49:28 1092
79 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:49:30 1091
80 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:49:34 1091
81 David Thomas BOF M 1958 00:49:41 1090
82 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:49:49 1088
83 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:50:02 1086
84 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:50:08 1084
85 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:50:27 1081
86 ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 00:50:48 1078
87 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 00:51:00 1075
88 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 00:51:00 1075
89 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:51:14 1073
90 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:51:32 1070
91 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:51:40 1069
92 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:52:02 1065
93 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:52:02 1065
94 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 00:52:10 1064
95 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 00:52:15 1063
96 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:52:51 1057
97 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:52:54 1057
98 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 00:53:28 1052
99 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:53:42 1049
100 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:53:42 1049
101 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:53:46 1049
102 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:53:46 1049
103 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:53:54 1047
104 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 00:54:12 1045
105 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 00:54:44 1038
106 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:54:50 1037
107 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 00:54:57
108 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:55:10 1033
109 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:55:23 1031
110 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:56:08 1024
111 Harald Friedl Lauftreff Stemwede M 1959 00:56:14
112 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 00:56:29 1021
113 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:56:40 1019
114 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1961 00:56:45
115 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 00:56:47 1018
116 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 00:56:58 1016
117 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 00:57:36 1010
118 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 00:57:44 1009
119 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:57:47 1008
120 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 00:58:00 1006
121 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:58:07 1005
122 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:00:42 980
123 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:00:45 980
124 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:01:10 975
125 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:01:26 972
126 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:01:31 972
127 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:01:45 969
128 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:01:52 968
129 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:02:27 963
130 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:02:37 961
131 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:02:42 960
132 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:03:00 956
133 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:03:15 954
134 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:03:16 954
135 Alan Nesbit IND M 1959 01:04:26
136 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:04:33 942
137 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:05:21 933
138 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:05:26 932
139 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:05:41 930
140 Richard Hughes DEE M 01:05:56
141 David Bramley DEVON M 1954 01:07:18 913
142 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:08:05 906
143 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:09:21 894
144 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:10:11 886
145 Megan Bett SN F 1998 01:19:32 791
146 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:19:59 787
147 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:21:40 771
148 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:25:46 731
149 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:36:06 627
150 David Snow DEVON M 1960 01:55:50 432
- mp - Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:00:01
- mp - Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:00:01
- mp - Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 153 of 153