Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 2 (UKOL), 25/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 10 (W75) (length: 2.1km, climb: 35m, 13 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1 (M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M16, M45, M50, W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M55, M60, W18, W20, W35) | UKOL Couse 5 (M65, W40, W45) | UKOL Course 6 (W16, W50, W55) | UKOL Course 7 (M70, W60) | UKOL Course 8 (M75, W65) | UKOL Course 9 (M80, W70) | UKOL Course 11 (W80) | Course 12 | Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:23:00 1071
2 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:28:34 1000
3 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 00:28:39
4 Julia Prudhoe Central Coast F 1955 00:32:37
5 Hilary Pickering WIM F 1954 00:33:07 940
6 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:33:08 940
7 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:37:29 885
8 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:37:34 884
9 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:38:03 878
10 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:38:38 869
11 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:39:05 864
12 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:39:44 855
13 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:41:27 832
14 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 00:41:45 829
15 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:42:00 825
16 Anne Hickling GRAMP F 1955 00:42:07 824
17 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:42:29 819
18 Sue Hooper HH F 1954 00:42:30 819
19 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:43:01 813
20 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:43:25 808
21 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 00:44:08 798
22 Fran Beattie BAOC F 1985 00:44:14
23 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:44:16 796
24 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 00:44:26 794
25 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:45:05 785
26 Colin Powell SWOC M 1938 00:45:22 781
27 Sarah Middleton KERNO F 1954 00:46:28 768
28 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:46:39 765
29 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:48:52 737
30 Diana Smith SOC F 1952 00:48:56 736
31 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:49:25 730
32 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 00:49:48 724
33 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 00:50:33 715
34 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:51:31 703
35 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:52:44 688
36 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 00:53:53 671
37 Maureen Webb LEI F 1953 00:55:27 650
38 Ann Scott SOUTHLAND F 1937 00:58:02
39 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 00:59:23 599
40 Hilary Pearson COTE 66 F 1939 01:00:03
41 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:00:09 589
42 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:00:13 588
43 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:01:22 574
44 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:02:52 552
45 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:03:58 538
46 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 01:07:09 499
47 Judith Powell SWOC F 1940 01:09:04 474
48 John Coleman NGOC M 1941 01:12:03 436
49 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:16:57 370
50 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:22:01 305
51 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:23:14 290
52 Renate Willmann Lauftreff Stemwede F 1954 01:26:32
53 Geoff Sara HOC M 1939 01:31:01 189
54 Sue Gallagher SO F 1953 01:31:04 188
55 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:35:55 126
56 Margaret Lever NN F 1938 01:51:44
- mp - Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:00:01
- mp - Ruby Campbell CHIG F 1937 00:00:01
- mp - Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 00:00:01
- mp - Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60