Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 3, 26/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 6.4km, climb: 170m, 23 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:43:36 1319
2 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:44:26 1314
3 Harry Scott LOC M 2000 00:49:43 1280
4 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:50:18 1276
5 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 00:50:25 1276
6 Timo Partanen RASTI-HYRY M 1959 00:53:25
7 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:54:05
8 Jake Chapman MAROC M 2000 00:54:08 1251
9 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:54:35
10 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:55:10
11 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 00:56:02
12 Ramund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1991 00:56:26
13 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:52 1233
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:57:08 1230
15 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:57:22 1228
16 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:57:40 1226
17 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:57:41 1226
18 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:57:48 1226
19 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:58:05 1224
20 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:58:11 1223
21 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:59:17 1213
22 Niklaus Bütikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1958 00:59:18
23 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:59:22 1213
24 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:59:37 1211
25 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:59:48 1210
26 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:00:30 1205
27 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:01:00 1202
28 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:01:38 1198
29 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:01:39 1198
30 Viggo Klasson OK Ravinen M 2000 01:01:44
31 David Seward SBOC M 1959 01:02:02 1196
32 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 01:02:21 1194
33 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:02:48
34 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:03:03 1189
35 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 01:03:45 1185
36 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:04:24 1181
37 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:04:26 1180
38 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:04:44
39 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:04:53 1177
40 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 01:04:53 1177
41 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:04:54
42 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:05:02 1177
43 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:05:04 1176
44 Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 01:05:16 1175
45 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:05:19 1175
46 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1958 01:05:28
47 David Harper GO M 1954 01:05:47 1172
48 Guillaume Eyen CO Liège M 2000 01:06:08
49 Martin Tronchon ALCO M 2000 01:06:14
50 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:06:23 1168
51 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:06:25 1168
52 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:06:47 1165
53 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:06:59 1164
54 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:07:15 1162
55 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:07:35 1160
56 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:08:01 1158
57 Joël Poulain CapOnord M 1959 01:08:09
58 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:08:51 1151
59 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 01:08:52
60 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:09:16 1149
61 Dan Cox BAOC M 1991 01:09:19
62 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1958 01:09:47
63 Tibo Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM M 2001 01:10:08
64 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:10:35 1140
65 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:10:36 1140
66 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:10:39 1140
67 Tegaday Cordobes suarez Alcon Leon M 1982 01:11:08
68 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 01:11:14 1134
69 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:11:20 1133
70 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:11:20 1133
71 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:11:21 1133
72 Brian Pearson QO M 1960 01:11:58 1129
73 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:12:54 1123
74 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 01:13:13 1121
75 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:13:15 1121
76 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 01:13:26 1119
77 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:13:36 1118
78 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:13:49 1117
79 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:13:59 1116
80 Sameer Shrestha EBOR M 1992 01:14:01 1115
81 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:14:12 1114
82 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:14:21 1113
83 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:14:45 1111
84 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:15:15 1107
85 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:15:24 1106
86 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:15:59 1103
87 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:16:11
88 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 01:16:23
89 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 01:16:29 1100
90 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:16:50 1097
91 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:17:07 1095
92 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:17:30 1092
93 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:17:32 1092
94 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:17:35 1092
95 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:17:51 1090
96 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:17:58 1089
97 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:17:58 1089
98 William Meadows DEVON M 2000 01:18:21 1087
99 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:19:02 1081
100 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:19:11 1080
101 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:19:12 1080
102 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:19:39 1077
103 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:19:39 1077
104 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:19:49 1075
105 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:19:50 1075
106 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:20:30 1071
107 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:20:35 1070
108 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:20:39 1070
109 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:21:13 1066
110 Eleonore Robinson ASUB F 1996 01:21:34
111 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:21:35 1064
112 Thomas Bernard Mills BOF M 1983 01:21:37 1064
113 George Simmons GO M 1995 01:23:04 1055
114 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:23:08 1054
115 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:23:18 1053
116 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:23:40 1051
117 David Kerrigan BAOC M 1985 01:23:57
118 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 01:24:00 1049
119 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:24:11 1048
120 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:24:16 1047
121 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:24:26 1046
122 Liz Heaton LEI F 1981 01:24:48 1044
123 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:24:52
124 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:24:57 1043
125 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:25:41 1037
126 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:25:54 1036
127 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:26:13 1033
128 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:26:19 1032
129 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:26:40 1030
130 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:27:21 1025
131 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:27:34 1024
132 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:27:50 1022
133 William Jones MWOC M 01:28:33
134 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:28:34 1018
135 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:28:44 1017
136 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:28:45 1016
137 Kartik Reddy BAOC M 1982 01:29:26
138 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:29:29 1012
139 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:30:02 1008
140 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:30:20 1006
141 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 01:30:40 1004
142 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:30:58 1002
143 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 01:31:12
144 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:31:52 997
145 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:32:08 995
146 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:32:10 995
147 Tony Cockbain HOC M 1956 01:32:19 994
148 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1961 01:32:29
149 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:33:36 986
150 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:33:55 984
151 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:34:11 982
152 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:34:15 981
153 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:34:22 981
154 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:34:37 979
155 ANDY BRAY NGOC M 1956 01:34:51 977
156 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:35:35 972
157 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:36:09 968
158 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:36:26
159 Harald Friedl Lauftreff Stemwede M 1959 01:36:36
160 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:39:18 947
161 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:39:22 947
162 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:40:20 940
163 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:41:09 934
164 Simon St Leger-Harris BOK M 1954 01:41:16 934
165 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:41:30 932
166 Matthew Hollingsworth BAOC M 01:41:45
167 Surya Limbu BAOC M 1988 01:41:55
168 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:42:33 926
169 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:42:59 923
170 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:44:28 912
171 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 01:45:15 907
172 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:45:55 903
173 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:46:25 900
174 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:47:06 896
175 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:47:35 893
176 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:49:08 883
177 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:58:43 819
178 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:59:15 815
179 Jason Salathe RAID O PARIS M 2001 02:07:52
180 David Snow DEVON M 1960 02:07:55 758
181 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:17:14 697
- mp - Mathias Kjærner-Semb Varegg Fleridrett M 2001 00:00:01
- mp - Cian May 3ROC M 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 183 of 183