Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 3, 26/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 4.6km, climb: 160m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bob Dredge WCH M 1951 00:48:49 1209
2 Graham Wilding DEVON M 1950 00:48:49 1209
3 Jean-Marc Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM M 1970 00:48:55
4 Neil Pollitt RSOC M 1970 00:51:21 1191
5 Jean Dermine Dauphiné Orientation M 1950 00:51:53
6 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:53:32 1176
7 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:55:04 1165
8 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:55:17 1164
9 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:55:39 1161
10 Kevin Brooker BAOC M 1969 00:55:54
11 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:56:44 1152
12 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 00:57:22 1148
13 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:57:25 1148
14 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:57:54 1144
15 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:59:08 1133
16 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:59:35 1130
17 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:59:55 1128
18 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:00:09 1126
19 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 01:01:05 1119
20 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:01:21 1117
21 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:01:26 1116
22 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:01:30 1116
23 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:01:45 1114
24 David Taylor BAOC M 1971 01:01:58
25 Regula Bütikofer OLV Hindelbank F 1958 01:02:11
26 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 01:02:18 1110
27 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:02:22 1110
28 Tuomo Vuorenpaa Navi M 1967 01:02:39
29 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:03:33 1101
30 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:04:17 1095
31 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:04:48 1091
32 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:05:23 1087
33 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:05:50 1083
34 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 01:06:23 1079
35 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:06:23 1079
36 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:06:25 1079
37 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:06:41 1077
38 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 01:07:18
39 Stephen Chafer LEI M 1967 01:07:36 1069
40 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:07:50 1068
41 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:08:44 1061
42 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:08:46 1061
43 Richard Robinson ASUB M 1968 01:09:00
44 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:09:10 1058
45 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:09:12 1058
46 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:09:13 1058
47 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:09:16 1058
48 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:09:41 1055
49 Michael Blaschke SC Volpriehausen M 1968 01:10:00
50 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:10:06 1052
51 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:10:28 1049
52 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully F 1958 01:11:23
53 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:11:47 1039
54 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:12:10 1036
55 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:12:13 1036
56 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:12:39 1032
57 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:12:47 1031
58 John Leddy BOK M 1969 01:13:02 1029
59 Eva Svanberg Järfälla OK F 1961 01:13:10
60 Mark Wardle BAOC M 1966 01:14:01
61 Jon Coles MV M 1968 01:15:25 1012
62 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:15:37 1011
63 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:16:22 1005
64 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:16:26 1005
65 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:16:34 1004
66 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:16:47 1002
67 Darren Welch RSOC M 1968 01:16:55 1002
68 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 01:17:01 1001
69 Gabi Shanahan BAOC F 1961 01:17:28 998
70 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:17:42 996
71 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:17:47 995
72 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:18:04 993
73 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:18:13 992
74 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:18:37 990
75 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:18:50 988
76 Richard Steptoe TVOC M 1947 01:18:55 987
77 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:19:10 986
78 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:20:38 974
79 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:21:30 968
80 Chris McLeod ESOC F 1960 01:21:46 966
81 Eddie Whittle BKO M 1969 01:21:51 966
82 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:22:01 964
83 Simon Gale DVO M 1970 01:22:28 961
84 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:23:11 955
85 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:23:18 954
86 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:23:31 953
87 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:24:58 943
88 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:25:20 939
89 Anne Loever Stord Orientering F 1960 01:25:47
90 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 01:26:02 934
91 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:26:49 928
92 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:26:49 928
93 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:27:01 927
94 Dhan Magar BAOC M 1968 01:28:17
95 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:28:52 913
96 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:29:08 911
97 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:30:13 903
98 Jim Nickolls QO M 1968 01:30:40 900
99 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:31:22 895
100 Christopher Moon BOK M 1950 01:31:35 894
101 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:31:42 893
102 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:33:48 878
103 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:34:30 872
104 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:34:52 870
105 Pam Brown EBOR F 1959 01:35:39 864
106 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 01:36:10 859
107 Bob Pinker Cork O M 1947 01:36:30
108 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:36:47 855
109 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:36:51 854
110 Mike Dobbs SBOC M 1948 01:36:53 854
111 Eric Harper BKO M 1951 01:37:27 849
112 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:37:56 846
113 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:38:14 844
114 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 01:38:19 843
115 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 01:42:10 816
116 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:44:03 803
117 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:44:04 801
118 Ralph Liddell SAX M 1949 01:45:15 793
119 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:45:34 790
120 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:48:22 770
121 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:48:23 770
122 D Warren SOC M 1969 01:49:17 763
123 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:52:03 743
124 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:56:47 708
125 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 02:00:18 683
126 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:09:41 611
127 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 02:12:50 589
128 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 02:22:42 517
- mp - Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:00:01
- mp - David Frampton HH M 1970 00:00:01
- mp - Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 00:00:01
- mp - Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:00:01
- mp - David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 133 of 133