Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 3, 26/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 2.7km, climb: 115m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:37:52 1078
2 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:38:56 1062
3 Kristel Palmans OMEGA BELGIUM F 1966 00:40:22
4 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 00:40:47
5 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:40:48 1033
6 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:41:04 1029
7 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:41:41 1020
8 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:41:56 1017
9 Tuija Jurvakainen RASTI-HYRY F 1962 00:42:47
10 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:42:49 1004
11 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:44:08 986
12 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:44:18 983
13 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:45:46 961
14 Peter Entwistle BKO M 1950 00:45:51 960
15 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:45:55 958
16 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:45:58 958
17 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:46:14 954
18 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:46:28 950
19 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:46:36 949
20 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:46:40 948
21 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:46:54 944
22 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:47:19 937
23 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:47:42 932
24 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:47:45 931
25 Nigel Foley-Fisher Midland Navigators M 1950 00:47:46
26 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:48:31 920
27 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:48:37 918
28 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 00:49:29 906
29 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 00:49:33
30 Fran Beattie BAOC F 1985 00:49:36
31 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:49:46 901
32 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:50:27 892
33 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:51:15 880
34 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:51:16 880
35 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:51:39 874
36 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:51:47 872
37 Tuula Partanen RASTI-HYRY F 1965 00:52:13
38 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:52:23 863
39 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:52:44 857
40 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:52:47 857
41 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:53:01 852
42 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:53:06 851
43 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:53:11 850
44 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers F 1943 00:53:30
45 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:53:56 839
46 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:53:59 839
47 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:54:05 837
48 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:54:11 836
49 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:54:14 835
50 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:54:18 834
51 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:54:45 828
52 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:54:47 827
53 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:55:11 821
54 John Symonds BOK M 1942 00:55:21 819
55 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:55:23 819
56 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:55:29 817
57 John Farren TVOC M 1936 00:55:30 817
58 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:56:01 810
59 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:56:04 809
60 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:56:20 805
61 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:56:24 804
62 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:56:30 803
63 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:57:11 791
64 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 00:57:13 791
65 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:57:25 788
66 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:57:47 783
67 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:57:53 781
68 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:57:59 780
69 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:58:04 778
70 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:58:06 778
71 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:58:48 768
72 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:59:02 765
73 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:59:14 762
74 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:59:47 754
75 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 00:59:48 754
76 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:59:59 751
77 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:00:51 738
78 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:01:20 731
79 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:01:42 726
80 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:01:46 724
81 Hilary Pearson COTE 66 F 1939 01:01:48
82 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:02:26 714
83 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:02:27 714
84 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:02:39 711
85 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:03:07 705
86 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:03:44 696
87 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:03:46 695
88 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 01:03:47 695
89 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:05:11 674
90 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:05:21 671
91 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 01:05:22 671
92 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:05:30 669
93 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:05:31 669
94 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:05:50 663
95 Peter Leverington NOR M 1936 01:07:01 645
96 Ann Scott SOUTHLAND F 1937 01:07:02
97 David Lee NGOC M 1936 01:07:28 639
98 Louise Barrett NOR F 1966 01:08:25 624
99 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1963 01:08:47
100 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 01:09:54 602
101 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:10:05 600
102 Judith Powell SWOC F 1940 01:10:35 593
103 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:10:36 592
104 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:10:54 588
105 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:11:04 586
106 Alan Heron SELOC M 1934 01:11:05 585
107 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:11:07 585
108 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:13:08 553
109 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:13:38 546
110 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:15:03 527
111 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:16:21 509
112 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:16:45 502
113 Ian Cowe IND M 1951 01:16:48
114 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:17:02 498
115 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:17:13 495
116 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:18:49 471
117 Alex Coddington NOR F 1963 01:23:02
118 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:26:08 360
119 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 01:26:14 359
120 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:27:20 343
121 Odile Poulain CapOnord F 1961 01:32:06
122 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:37:05 201
123 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:38:31 180
124 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:46:23 62
125 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:56:14
- mp - Pauline Rosser SYO F 1946 00:00:01
- mp - Richard Arman WSX M 1929 00:00:01
- mp - Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:00:01
- mp - Philip Thompson EPOC M 1934 00:00:01
- mp - John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130