Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 4, 28/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 5.7km, climb: 145m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 mp - David Kerrigan BAOC M 1985 00:00:01
2 mp - Jason Salathe RAID O PARIS M 2001 00:00:01
3 mp - Niklaus Bütikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1958 00:00:01
4 mp - David Shelley AIRE M 1952 00:00:01
5 mp - Surya Limbu BAOC M 1988 00:00:01
6 mp - Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:00:01
7 mp - Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:00:01
8 mp - Mathias Kjærner-Semb Varegg Fleridrett M 2001 00:00:01
9 mp - Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 00:00:01
10 mp - Andy Bray NGOC M 1956 00:00:01
11 mp - Tim Scarbrough MV M 1984 00:00:01
12 mp - James Crawford GO M 1955 00:00:01
13 mp - Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 00:00:01
14 Steven Denby NOR M 2001 00:37:57
15 Timo Partanen RASTI-HYRY M 1959 00:42:58
16 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:42:59 1240
17 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:43:00 1240
18 Ben Doherty SBOC M 1991 00:43:14 1239
19 Tom Wood ERYRI M 2000 00:44:16 1232
20 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:44:28 1230
21 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:44:47 1229
22 Joseph Wright MAROC M 2000 00:44:50 1228
23 David Roome SROC M 1982 00:45:02 1227
24 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:45:23 1226
25 Daniel Spencer WCOC M 2000 00:46:15 1221
26 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:46:21 1221
27 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:47:04 1215
28 Dominic Dakin SYO M 2001 00:47:08
29 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 00:48:25 1207
30 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:48:29 1207
31 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:48:35 1206
32 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 00:49:44
33 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:50:53 1195
34 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:51:04 1194
35 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:51:08 1193
36 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:51:10 1193
37 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:51:24 1192
38 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:52:00 1189
39 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:52:01 1189
40 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:52:09 1188
41 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:52:27 1187
42 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:52:28 1186
43 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:52:34 1186
44 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 00:52:45 1185
45 Joël Poulain CapOnord M 1959 00:53:03
46 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:53:52 1179
47 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1958 00:53:54
48 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:54:02 1178
49 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:54:13 1178
50 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:54:41 1175
51 Ramund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 1991 00:54:49
52 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:55:07 1173
53 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:55:14 1172
54 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:55:17
55 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:55:22 1172
56 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:32 1171
57 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 00:56:21 1167
58 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:56:22 1167
59 William Jones MWOC M 00:56:43
60 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:57:18 1162
61 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:57:19 1162
62 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:57:43 1160
63 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 00:58:04 1158
64 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 00:58:06 1158
65 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:58:19 1157
66 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:58:23 1155
67 David Harper GO M 1954 00:58:57 1152
68 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:59:02 1152
69 William Thomas MWOC M 2001 00:59:27
70 Dan Cox BAOC M 1991 00:59:47
71 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:00:38 1144
72 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:01:35 1139
73 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 01:01:36 1139
74 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:01:55 1136
75 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:02:33 1132
76 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:02:33 1132
77 Cian May 3ROC M 01:02:53
78 Tibo Gillet OMEGA BELGIUM M 2001 01:02:56
79 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:03:01 1130
80 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:03:14 1128
81 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:03:16 1128
82 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:03:21 1128
83 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:03:23 1128
84 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:03:26 1127
85 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:03:28 1127
86 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:03:44 1126
87 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:04:01 1124
88 Matthew Gardner HH M 2001 01:05:00
89 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:05:05 1118
90 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:05:10 1118
91 Joe Field HALO M 2001 01:05:21
92 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 01:05:26 1116
93 Quinlan Silk SWOC M 2001 01:05:41
94 Thomas Raftery HH M 1980 01:05:43 1115
95 Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 01:05:48
96 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:05:52 1114
97 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:05:53 1114
98 Richard Wilson LOC M 1953 01:06:07 1113
99 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:06:30 1111
100 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:07:00 1108
101 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:07:18 1107
102 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:07:42 1105
103 Tegaday Cordobes suarez Alcon Leon M 1982 01:07:43
104 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1958 01:07:52
105 Harry Fox DEVON M 2000 01:08:03 1103
106 Viggo Klasson OK Ravinen M 2000 01:08:08
107 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:08:36 1100
108 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:09:48 1093
109 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:10:08 1091
110 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 01:10:11 1091
111 Hugo Twigger DEVON M 2001 01:10:16
112 Steve Blount SO M 1960 01:10:59 1087
113 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:12:13 1080
114 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:12:30 1078
115 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 01:13:13 1073
116 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 01:13:43 1071
117 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:15:48 1060
118 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:16:21 1057
119 Eleonore Robinson ASUB F 1996 01:16:22
120 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:17:10 1053
121 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:17:31 1051
122 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:17:46 1050
123 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:18:03 1049
124 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:18:21 1047
125 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:18:23 1047
126 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:18:37 1046
127 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:18:39 1046
128 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:20:46 1033
129 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:21:17 1030
130 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:21:31 1029
131 Alan Nesbit IND M 1959 01:21:35
132 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:21:55 1027
133 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:22:44
134 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:24:19 1015
135 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:24:24 1014
136 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:25:16 1010
137 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:26:40 1003
138 Harald Friedl Lauftreff Stemwede M 1959 01:26:47
139 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:27:04 1001
140 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:27:11 1000
141 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:27:31 998
142 Thierry Imboden OLG Bern M 2001 01:28:08
143 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:28:26 994
144 Matthew Hollingsworth BAOC M 01:29:04
145 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 01:29:17 989
146 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 01:29:21
147 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:29:27 988
148 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 01:30:38 982
149 Mark Robson BAOC M 1982 01:32:01 974
150 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:32:55 970
151 Martin Tronchon ALCO M 2000 01:33:06
152 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:34:05 964
153 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:34:48 960
154 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:36:15 952
155 Keith Yardley GRAMP M 2000 01:36:56 948
156 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:37:20 946
157 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1961 01:37:27
158 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:37:44 944
159 Joseph Goodwin WCOC M 2000 01:41:25 924
160 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:41:33 924
161 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:43:30 913
162 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:44:41 907
163 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:46:23 898
164 William Meadows DEVON M 2000 01:46:27 898
165 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:47:05 894
166 Sameer Shrestha EBOR M 1992 01:47:07 894
167 Kartik Reddy BAOC M 1982 01:47:38
168 David Snow DEVON M 1960 01:58:40 832
169 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 02:12:10 761
170 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 02:16:19 739
171 Peter Martin MV M 1961 02:22:11 708
172 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 02:36:30 631
Showing results 1 - 172 of 172