Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 4, 28/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 4km, climb: 90m, 10 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 mp - Kate Ingleby DEE F 1953 00:00:01
2 mp - David Ball NOR M 1944 00:00:01
3 mp - Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:00:01
4 mp - Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:00:01
5 mp - Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:00:01
6 mp - John Fielder BOK M 1946 00:00:01
7 mp - Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:00:01
8 mp - Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:00:01
9 mp - John Hayes BAOC M 1995 00:00:01
10 Lars Klasson OK Ravinen M 1965 00:31:28
11 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:31:46 1183
12 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:32:55 1171
13 David May SLOW M 1946 00:33:28 1165
14 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:33:56 1160
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:34:27 1153
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:35:08 1146
17 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:35:17 1145
18 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:35:23 1144
19 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:35:30 1142
20 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:35:41 1140
21 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:35:52 1137
22 David Riches CLOK M 1962 00:36:04 1134
23 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:37:25 1119
24 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:37:33 1118
25 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:37:51 1114
26 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:38:20 1109
27 Phurba Lama BAOC M 1988 00:38:49
28 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:38:53 1104
29 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:39:07 1101
30 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 00:39:17 1099
31 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:39:21 1099
32 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:39:50 1093
33 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 00:39:53 1092
34 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:41:08 1078
35 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:41:12 1077
36 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:41:28 1073
37 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:42:07 1066
38 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:42:10 1066
39 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:42:46 1060
40 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:42:58 1057
41 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:43:05 1056
42 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:43:18 1054
43 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:43:21 1053
44 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 00:43:47 1049
45 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:43:47 1049
46 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:44:01 1046
47 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 00:44:10 1045
48 Dick Ogilvie URINGA M 1944 00:44:11
49 T Mills NGOC M 1946 00:44:30 1040
50 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:44:31 1040
51 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:44:36 1039
52 Alan Hoff BAOC M 1966 00:45:04 1033
53 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:45:09 1032
54 Laurent Compere O. Caennaise M 1964 00:45:28
55 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:45:36 1028
56 David Marsh SO M 1963 00:45:57 1024
57 Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 00:46:05 1023
58 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:46:05 1023
59 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:46:23 1019
60 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:46:28 1018
61 Rachel Hendrie FVO F 1997 00:46:38 1017
62 Yugal Kirantee BAOC M 1987 00:46:43
63 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:46:45 1015
64 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:46:56 1014
65 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:47:12 1011
66 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:47:48 1004
67 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:48:06 1001
68 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:48:07 1001
69 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:48:11 1000
70 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:48:29 997
71 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:48:41 995
72 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 00:49:12 990
73 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 00:49:40 985
74 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 00:49:46 984
75 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 00:49:48 983
76 Elliot Fisher BAOC M 1990 00:49:56
77 Simon James SWOC M 1966 00:50:26 976
78 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:50:31 975
79 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:51:17 967
80 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 00:51:19 966
81 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:51:33 964
82 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:51:48 961
83 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:52:04 957
84 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 00:52:06 957
85 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:52:17 955
86 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:52:29 953
87 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 00:52:31 953
88 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:53:22 944
89 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:53:31 942
90 Olli Long BAOC M 1995 00:53:35
91 Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 00:54:16 933
92 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:55:02 925
93 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:55:42 917
94 Oistein Boe FANA IL M 1962 00:56:05
95 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:56:14 911
96 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:57:04 903
97 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 00:57:20 900
98 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:57:23 899
99 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:57:26 899
100 John Brewer SROC M 1964 00:57:53 894
101 James Parker SO M 1945 00:57:54 894
102 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 00:58:05 892
103 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:58:17 890
104 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:58:20 889
105 Fiona Hanstock BOK F 1956 00:58:48 884
106 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:59:43 874
107 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:00:20 867
108 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 01:00:28 866
109 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:00:29 865
110 Carol House SO F 1956 01:00:41 863
111 Victoria Graham SOLWAY F 1997 01:00:50 862
112 Malin Rana BAOC M 1993 01:01:07
113 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:01:46 850
114 Romane Salathe RAID O PARIS F 1994 01:01:51
115 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:03:08 835
116 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:03:26 832
117 Rosie Law LOC F 1952 01:04:10 825
118 Hilary Eastley KERNO F 1955 01:04:13 824
119 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:04:22 822
120 Dave Webber BAOC M 1982 01:05:18
121 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:06:08 804
122 Henk Stijkel Argus M 1972 01:06:39
123 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:06:47 796
124 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:06:56 794
125 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:08:50 773
126 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:09:01 771
127 Phillip James IND M 1987 01:09:22
128 Joyce Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:09:51 763
129 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:09:53 762
130 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:09:56 762
131 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:11:17 747
132 Stuart Bagshaw BAOC M 1989 01:12:09
133 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:14:17 714
134 Valentin B├╝tikofer OLV Hindelbank M 1991 01:15:29
135 Michael Smith WCH M 1961 01:19:16 657
136 Robin Gubb BAOC M 1988 01:20:04
137 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:24:20 602
138 Miroslaw Halaba CO Caballeros M 1950 01:25:48
139 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:30:04 538
140 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:32:55 509
141 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:36:09 473
142 Khagendra Rai BAOC M 1990 01:39:21
143 Brian Hart SARUM M 1945 01:41:16 418
144 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:49:19 326
145 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1961 01:51:14
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145