Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 4, 28/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

9 (length: 3km, climb: 60m, 8 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 mp - Alison Collins LVO F 1964 00:00:01
2 mp - Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:00:01
3 mp - David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:00:01
4 mp - Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 00:00:01
5 mp - Louise Denby NOR F 1966 00:00:01
6 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:24:54 1054
7 Tuija Jurvakainen RASTI-HYRY F 1962 00:26:48
8 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 00:28:14
9 Tuula Partanen RASTI-HYRY F 1965 00:28:34
10 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:29:27 992
11 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:30:48 973
12 Catherine Wetherfield WCOC F 1964 00:30:51 972
13 Rachel Hopkins LOK F 1964 00:30:55 971
14 Eleanor Pyrah ESOC F 1944 00:30:57 971
15 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:32:05 955
16 Laura Hendrie FVO F 1995 00:32:43 947
17 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:32:53 945
18 Helen Sharp SWOC F 1964 00:32:59 943
19 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:33:11 940
20 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:33:17 938
21 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:33:19 938
22 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:33:21 937
23 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 00:33:35 934
24 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:33:49 931
25 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:33:58 929
26 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:34:24 924
27 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:34:36 921
28 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:34:47 918
29 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:34:53 916
30 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 00:34:53 916
31 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 00:35:13 912
32 Sue Bicknell OD F 1944 00:35:15 911
33 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:35:29 908
34 Stan Johnston LOC M 1935 00:35:42 905
35 Kristel Palmans OMEGA BELGIUM F 1966 00:36:15
36 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:36:30 895
37 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:36:59 889
38 Bridget Hooper SO F 1944 00:37:14 885
39 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:37:20 884
40 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 00:37:22 884
41 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:37:32 881
42 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:37:33 881
43 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 00:37:38 880
44 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 00:38:08 872
45 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:38:41 865
46 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:39:12 857
47 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 00:39:19
48 Bill Vigar QO M 1935 00:39:25 855
49 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:40:16 842
50 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:40:34 838
51 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:40:50 835
52 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1963 00:41:01
53 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:41:02 832
54 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 00:41:02 832
55 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:41:21 828
56 Jenny Collyer SOS F 1945 00:41:27 827
57 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:41:30 826
58 Jacky Dakin SYO F 1961 00:41:43 823
59 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 00:41:50 822
60 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:42:19 815
61 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:42:30 813
62 Richard Moss BL M 1942 00:42:44 810
63 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 00:42:58 807
64 Jean Baldwin Goldseekers F 1943 00:43:00
65 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:43:12 804
66 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:43:41 796
67 Jim Clark ESOC M 1936 00:43:44 796
68 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:44:52 780
69 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 00:45:06 777
70 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:45:20 774
71 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:45:28 772
72 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 00:45:41 769
73 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:46:09 763
74 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:46:10 763
75 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:46:26 759
76 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:46:29 758
77 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:47:02 751
78 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:47:13 749
79 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:47:21 747
80 Hilary Pearson COTE 66 F 1939 00:48:54
81 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 00:49:42 714
82 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:50:13 707
83 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:50:45 700
84 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 00:50:49 699
85 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:50:54 698
86 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:51:32 690
87 Judith Powell SWOC F 1940 00:51:34 690
88 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 00:51:35 689
89 Nigel Foley-Fisher Midland Navigators M 1950 00:52:55
90 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:53:58 654
91 Andy Fryer SBOC M 1951 00:55:22 635
92 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:55:40 632
93 John Cooke DVO M 1946 00:56:24 621
94 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:57:08 610
95 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 00:57:15 609
96 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 00:58:09 597
97 Fran Beattie BAOC F 1985 00:59:09
98 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:59:12 583
99 Odile Poulain CapOnord F 1961 01:00:09
100 Dave Walton LOC M 1951 01:00:42 561
101 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 01:00:50 560
102 Amanda Turner BOK F 1960 01:01:25 551
103 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 01:01:56 544
104 Patrick Maher SO M 1935 01:02:33 536
105 Ann Scott SOUTHLAND F 1937 01:02:53
106 Alex Coddington NOR F 1963 01:04:53
107 Pat Hart SARUM F 1943 01:05:23 499
108 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:06:15 487
109 Nina Stimson NWO F 1946 01:09:40 440
110 Judy Nesbit IND F 1959 01:10:22
111 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:11:13 420
112 Susan Parker SO F 1940 01:11:57 410
113 N/C - Ian Cowe IND M 1951 01:12:10
114 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 01:13:24 389
115 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:16:49 340
116 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:17:14 335
117 John Farren TVOC M 1936 01:18:44 314
118 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:23:03 256
119 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:34:18 104
120 Beatrix Li IND F 1984 01:36:07
121 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:20:44
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121