Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Croeso 2016 Day 5 (the final day), 29/07/2016

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 4.7km, climb: 185m, 17 controls)
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:43:04 1263
2 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:45:03 1247
3 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:46:29 1236
4 David Seward SBOC M 1959 00:47:11 1229
5 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:47:45 1223
6 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:48:22 1218
7 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:48:25 1218
8 Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:48:29 1217
9 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:48:34 1217
10 David Harper GO M 1954 00:48:39 1216
11 Timo Partanen RASTI-HYRY M 1959 00:48:49
12 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:48:55 1212
13 Robert Hickling GRAMP M 1954 00:49:02 1210
14 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:49:09 1209
15 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:49:21 1207
16 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:49:45 1204
17 Richard Zeiner-Gundersen Fossum IF M 1958 00:49:45
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:51:17 1192
19 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:51:23 1191
20 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:51:30 1190
21 Gunnar Svanberg Järfälla OK M 1958 00:52:29
22 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:53:09 1177
23 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:53:27 1174
24 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:54:00 1170
25 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 00:54:05 1169
26 Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 00:54:53 1163
27 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:55:22 1159
28 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:55:22 1159
29 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:55:34 1157
30 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:56:27 1149
31 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:56:37 1148
32 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:56:47 1146
33 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:56:50 1146
34 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:56:58 1145
35 Patrick Smyth NATO M 1957 00:57:06 1144
36 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:57:15 1142
37 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 00:57:39 1139
38 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:57:53 1137
39 Michelle Spillar WIM F 1979 00:58:22 1131
40 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:58:45 1128
41 Lucy Haines AIRE F 1999 00:58:48 1128
42 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:58:50 1128
43 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:58:56 1127
44 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 00:59:03 1126
45 Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:59:04 1126
46 Michael Turner BOK M 1959 00:59:20 1123
47 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:59:23 1123
48 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:59:41 1121
49 Hannah Thiels HOC F 1999 00:59:51
50 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:00:10 1116
51 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:00:14 1115
52 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:00:44 1111
53 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:00:45 1111
54 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:00:59 1109
55 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:01:10 1108
56 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 01:01:48 1102
57 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:02:00 1101
58 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:02:16 1099
59 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:02:37 1096
60 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:02:41 1095
61 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 01:02:42 1095
62 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1953 01:02:58
63 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:03:00 1092
64 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:03:04 1091
65 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:03:12 1090
66 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 01:03:19 1089
67 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:03:34 1087
68 Yasmin Field HALO F 1999 01:03:56 1084
69 Stephen Eastley KERNO M 1954 01:04:15 1081
70 Kevin Pickering WIM M 1953 01:04:31 1078
71 Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 01:04:37 1078
72 Andy McLeod ESOC M 1954 01:04:58 1075
73 Gemma Cairns-Smith WCH F 1998 01:05:01 1074
74 Matti Nissinen Navi M 1961 01:05:03
75 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:05:32 1069
76 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:05:53 1066
77 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:06:08 1064
78 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:06:11 1064
79 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:06:30 1061
80 Andrew Graham BKO M 1955 01:06:35 1061
81 Holly Hughes WCH F 1999 01:06:45 1059
82 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:07:11 1056
83 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:07:41 1052
84 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 01:07:46 1051
85 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:08:10 1048
86 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:08:21 1046
87 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 01:08:51 1042
88 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:09:23 1037
89 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:09:27 1036
90 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:10:15 1029
91 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 01:10:16 1029
92 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:10:37 1026
93 Kerry Larsen SARUM F 1977 01:10:44 1025
94 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:10:46 1025
95 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:10:48 1025
96 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:11:26 1019
97 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:11:35 1018
98 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:12:54 1007
99 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:13:34 1002
100 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:14:03 998
101 Eleonore Robinson ASUB F 1996 01:14:04
102 Alan Nesbit IND M 1959 01:14:15
103 Harald Friedl Lauftreff Stemwede M 1959 01:14:46
104 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:14:49 992
105 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:15:50 984
106 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:16:39 977
107 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:16:51 974
108 Graham Walkden LOC M 1958 01:17:07 972
109 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:17:37 968
110 Joël Poulain CapOnord M 1959 01:18:21
111 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:19:07 955
112 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:19:25 953
113 David Summers INVOC M 1961 01:19:41 950
114 David Thomas BOF M 1958 01:20:12 946
115 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:20:34 943
116 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:24:38 908
117 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:24:57 906
118 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:25:53 898
119 Tony Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:26:04 897
120 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 01:30:27 860
121 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:30:51 856
122 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 01:30:52 856
123 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:32:57 838
124 Nicholas Maxwell DEVON M 1953 01:35:01 821
125 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:38:55 788
126 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 01:51:24 684
- mp - Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 00:00:01
- mp - Emily Thomas MWOC F 1999 00:00:01
- mp - Andy Bray NGOC M 1956 00:00:01
- mp - David Snow DEVON M 1960 00:00:01
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130