Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Triple Gloucester Weekend - SW Middle Distance Champs., 02/05/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 2.7km, climb: 100m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:25:30 1173
2 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:27:55 1137
3 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:29:14 1117
4 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:31:10 1087
5 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:33:25 1052
6 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:34:12 1040
7 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:34:32 1035
8 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:35:04 1026
9 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:35:28 1020
10 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:36:09 1009
11 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:36:09 1009
12 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:36:12 1009
13 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:36:23 1006
14 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:36:26 1005
15 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:36:54 997
16 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:37:05 994
17 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:38:54 967
18 Carol Iddles BOK F 1956 00:39:03 964
19 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:40:09 946
20 Christine King BOK F 1949 00:40:18 944
21 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:40:25 942
22 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:41:25 926
23 Lin Callard NGOC M 1934 00:41:34 923
24 Marian White HOC F 1960 00:41:52 921
25 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:41:56 920
26 Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:42:20 913
27 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 00:42:33 910
28 Diana Nicoll BOK F 1960 00:42:36 909
29 Christine Collins WCH F 1960 00:42:55 904
30 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:42:58 903
31 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:44:10 885
32 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 00:45:09 871
33 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:45:15 870
34 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 00:46:19 852
35 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:47:03 842
36 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:47:24 836
37 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:47:58 827
38 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 00:49:06 808
39 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:49:13 806
40 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 00:50:15 790
41 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:50:31 786
42 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 00:51:22 773
43 David Lee NGOC M 1936 00:51:30 771
44 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:51:50 766
45 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:52:01 764
46 Ruth Chesters DEVON F 1950 00:52:32 757
47 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:53:44 737
48 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:55:08 715
49 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 00:55:34 709
50 Geraldine Russell SOS F 1944 00:57:00 687
51 Margaret Shaw EPOC F 1951 00:57:03 686
52 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 00:57:10 685
53 Penny Rodgers TVOC F 1962 01:01:51 613
54 Jen Gale DVO F 1946 01:02:29 603
55 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:03:57 582
56 John Coleman NGOC M 1935 01:04:59 566
57 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:06:51 536
58 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:06:59 534
59 Lucy Perrin BKO F 1973 01:53:33 73
60 Darrell Cruickshank BKO M 1925 01:55:08 73
- Daniele Fawkner-Corbett BOK F 1951 01:10:10
- Laura Rutty NGOC F 1948 01:27:24
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62