Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HAVOC Colour Coded, 11/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering-havoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.3km, climb: 20m, 22 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 00:42:32 1300
2 Maxim Simakov Omega Moscow F 00:47:14
3 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:49:51 1231
4 Sean Blanchflower WAOC M 1973 00:50:24 1226
5 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:50:38 1224
6 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:51:08 1220
7 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 00:52:28 1209
8 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:52:34 1208
9 David Newton DVO M 1978 00:52:51 1205
10 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:54:19 1195
11 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:56:56 1170
12 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:57:12 1167
13 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:58:01 1159
14 Jo Hurley SLOW F 1985 00:58:28 1155
15 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:58:36 1154
16 Hugh Hurley SLOW M 1984 00:59:10 1149
17 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:59:40 1144
18 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:59:42 1144
19 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:59:56 1142
20 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:02:05 1123
21 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:02:31 1119
22 Tom Edelsten CHIG M 1943 01:05:56 1087
23 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 01:07:17 1073
24 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:08:22 1063
25 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:08:31 1062
26 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:09:14 1055
27 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:09:40 1051
28 Alun Roberts WAOC M 1956 01:09:50 1049
29 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:10:40 1041
30 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:10:43 1040
31 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:10:49 1039
32 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:11:14 1037
33 Matt Belous IND M 01:13:47
34 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:14:59 1002
35 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:15:46 995
36 David Heale HH M 1967 01:16:03 992
37 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:17:26 980
38 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:22:14 935
39 Lyn West SOS M 01:24:29 911
40 Stewart Mills HAVOC M 1963 01:36:00 805
41 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:36:05 804
42 Tom Elgood IND M 01:38:46
43 Ho Yi Wong+ Cindy Sailu Tang IND M 02:49:22
- Darren Wayland IND M 01:38:14
- Martin Sewell IND M 01:38:17
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45