Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC Colour Coded, 25/01/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.8km, 18 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Lt Green | Sh Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Conall Whelan Curragh NAAS M 1998 00:41:49
2 Sam Nicholls NOR M 1998 00:43:31 1199
3 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:43:39 1198
4 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:45:15 1182
5 Paul Beecher WAOC M 1979 00:46:17 1172
6 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 00:49:32 1139
7 John-Henry Love SOS M 1999 00:50:56 1124
8 Martin Hore SUFFOC M 1950 00:51:19 1120
9 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:52:19 1109
10 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 00:53:23 1099
11 Mark Nicholls NOR M 1963 00:55:14 1079
12 Ian Shephard NOR M 1952 00:55:21 1078
13 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 00:55:27 1076
14 Josh Partridge SOS M 1999 00:55:30 1076
15 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 00:56:37 1064
16 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:35 1053
17 Paul Price NOR M 1963 00:58:05 1048
18 Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 00:58:05 1048
19 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 00:58:42 1041
20 Ben Partridge SOS M 2005 00:59:52
21 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:00:12 1026
22 Will Hammond IND M 01:00:36
23 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:01:19 1014
24 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:01:36 1011
25 Ian Price IND M 01:01:59
26 Hilary Sellens SOS F 1955 01:02:07 1007
27 Hannah Newton SOS F 1992 01:02:32 1002
28 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 01:02:45 1000
29 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:03:12 995
30 Ian Lonsdale BAOC M 01:03:20
31 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:04:30 981
32 Darren Lambert IND M 1965 01:05:37
33 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:06:36 959
34 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:09:44 926
35 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:10:58 913
36 Jason Dunning WAOC M 1975 01:11:07 911
37 Christopher Childs SOS M 1948 01:11:12 911
38 Bill Morgan NOR M 1949 01:13:20 888
39 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 01:14:23
40 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:14:33 876
41 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:16:47 853
42 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 01:17:54 841
43 Shona Fairchild NOR F 1955 01:29:01 725
44 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:36:16 648
45 Lucy Edwards SOS F 2000 01:39:43
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45