Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WAOC Colour Coded and EAL, 25/10/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.WAOC.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Rosewell SUFFOC M 1977 00:41:35 1168
2 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:45:36 1117
3 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:45:58
4 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:45:59 1113
5 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:46:17 1109
6 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:47:39 1091
7 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:51:45
8 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:51:56 1038
9 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:52:17 1034
10 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:52:39 1029
11 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:53:05 1024
12 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:54:08 1011
13 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:54:40 1003
14 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:54:44 1002
15 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:55:04 999
16 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 00:55:22 996
17 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:56:16 983
18 Simon Wightman M 1980 00:56:17
19 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:56:55 975
20 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:57:21 969
21 Ros Sutton MDOC F 1956 00:57:28 968
22 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:57:46 964
23 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:00:28 931
24 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:00:32 930
25 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:00:41 928
26 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 01:04:03 884
27 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:04:14 883
28 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:04:43 877
29 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:05:03 873
30 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:05:14 870
31 Judith Wetherill WAOC F 1964 01:05:56 862
32 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:07:03 845
33 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 01:07:12 843
34 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:08:07 832
35 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:09:01 821
36 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:09:09 819
37 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:09:46 811
38 Kerry Allen W 1980 01:12:29
39 Nathan Adams M 1994 01:14:28
40 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:19:04 693
41 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:20:09 681
42 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:22:06 658
43 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:22:13 656
44 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:22:50 649
45 Ceri Williams W 1994 01:24:25
46 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:24:30 627
47 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:25:06 619
48 Wesley Musall SUFFOC M 1949 01:25:21 615
49 Dean Blackburn NOR M 1969 01:30:00 556
50 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:30:08 553
51 Susanne Gristwood NOR F 1953 01:34:12 505
52 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:35:56 480
53 Colin Butler SUFFOC M 1949 01:46:45 344
54 Zac Gbaoebo M 1999 01:47:52
55 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:50:59 290
56 Julie Laver SOS F 1964 02:22:19 -4
- John Rushmer NOR M 1948 01:19:40
- Alex Ware SOS M 1993 01:34:58
- Katharine Thoday W 1994 01:51:20
Showing results 1 - 59 of 59