Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SUFFOC Colour Coded, 22/11/2015

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at suffoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.18km, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:35:20 1256
2 Mick Liston NOR M 1949 00:42:00 1146
3 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 00:48:26 1040
4 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:48:37 1037
5 Sam Hague WAOC M 2002 00:48:57
6 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 00:51:24 992
7 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:52:24 975
8 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:52:50 967
9 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 00:52:50 967
10 Stephen Nobbs NOR M 1956 00:53:01 965
11 David Ball NOR M 1944 00:53:14 961
12 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:53:16 961
13 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:53:28 957
14 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 00:53:35 956
15 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 00:54:22 942
16 Bill Daniels IND M 1970 00:54:22
17 Ben Hammond SUFFOC M 2000 00:54:29
18 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:54:53 934
19 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:55:02 932
20 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:55:04 931
21 Kevin Hopkins SMOC M 1963 00:55:12 929
22 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:55:17 928
23 Peter Ryall WAOC M 1948 00:56:51 902
24 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:56:56 901
25 Ray Curtis CHIG M 1954 00:57:15 895
26 Laurie Rudling NOR M 1950 00:58:09 880
27 Jonathan Houseago SUFFOC M 1957 00:58:15 878
28 Lyn West SOS F 1954 00:58:27 875
29 Susan Waller-Toyne SOS F 1965 00:59:12 864
30 Steve Williams + Ros Sutton NOR 00:59:37
31 Mark Fowler NOR M 1968 00:59:46 856
32 Kerry Allen IND W 1994 01:00:15
33 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 01:01:15 828
34 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:01:29 825
35 Bill Butcher NOR M 1949 01:02:13 813
36 Nicky Nicholls NOR F 1963 01:03:21 795
37 Nigel Gardner NOR M 1948 01:03:43 790
38 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:04:45 771
39 Karen Hopkins SMOC F 1966 01:04:52 770
40 Keith + Sandra Fulcher NOR 01:05:06
41 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:06:07 749
42 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 01:10:50 672
43 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:12:48 642
44 Paul Butt SUFFOC M 1967 01:12:51 641
45 Rachel Thomas SMOC F 1955 01:13:21 632
46 Simon Chandler IND M 1970 01:13:24
47 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 01:16:44 575
48 Karen Goldsworthy NOR F 1965 01:16:57 572
49 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:19:43 526
50 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:19:55 522
51 John Harris WAOC M 1946 01:22:51 477
52 Susanne + Clive Gristwood NOR 01:29:16
53 Joaquin Ripoll BOF M 1962 02:18:20 -4
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53