Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 2, 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_16/sol2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.525km, climb: 250m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Thomas EUOC M 2000 00:43:51 1279
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:46:01 1263
3 Joseph Wright EUOC M 2000 00:47:29 1251
4 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:51:43 1218
5 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:51:46 1216
6 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 00:53:57 1199
7 Emma Wilson EUOC F 1999 00:54:08 1198
8 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:54:40 1194
9 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:54:51 1193
10 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:55:44 1186
11 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:55:51 1185
12 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:56:23 1181
13 Lindsay Robertson EUOC F 1999 00:57:21 1173
14 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:57:54 1169
15 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:57:58 1169
16 Grahame Nicoll M 1958 00:58:05 1168
17 Iain Mennie CLYDE M 1961 00:59:12 1159
18 Alistair Chapman MAROC M 2001 00:59:12
19 Andy Beveridge IND M 1956 01:01:00
20 Davie Frame TAY M 1958 01:01:25 1144
21 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 01:01:32 1142
22 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 01:01:53 1140
23 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 01:01:56 1140
24 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:02:03 1139
25 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:02:12 1138
26 Roanne Lilley ECKO F 1999 01:02:24 1137
27 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:03:00 1133
28 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:04:00 1125
29 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 01:04:04 1124
30 Clare Stansfield FVO F 1999 01:04:10 1122
31 Luke Graham MAROC M 2001 01:04:35
32 John Getliff MAROC M 2001 01:05:14
33 Alasdair Lilley ECKO M 2001 01:05:41
34 Laura Nicoll TAY F 1999 01:05:48 1110
35 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 01:05:50 1110
36 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:06:09 1108
37 Benjamin Parkinson FVO M 2000 01:06:27 1105
38 Edmund Rooney RR M 1961 01:06:31 1105
39 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:06:39 1103
40 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:07:16 1098
41 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 01:08:01 1092
42 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:09:29 1081
43 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:09:37 1080
44 Ewan Shearer ECKO M 2001 01:09:58
45 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:10:04 1077
46 Ian Davidson CLYDE M 1957 01:10:34 1074
47 Abigail Mason MAROC F 1999 01:11:31 1066
48 Megan Ricketts MAROC F 1999 01:11:52 1063
49 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:13:25 1053
50 Alasdair Raynor INVOC M 2001 01:14:57
51 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:15:00 1041
52 Dennis Mcdonald GRAMP M 1964 01:16:07 1032
53 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:17:05 1024
54 Pablo Alvarez M 01:17:05
55 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:18:05 1017
56 Andrea Davison ESOC F 1976 01:18:08 1017
57 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 01:19:17 1008
58 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:24:06 973
59 Pete Younger ELO M 1955 01:26:24 956
60 Rosie Getliff MAROC F 1998 01:26:44 953
61 James Purves RR M 1957 01:27:12 950
62 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:27:38 945
63 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:41:58 838
64 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:45:53 807
65 Finlay Downie TAY M 2000 01:53:45 749
66 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:54:50 741
67 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:56:32 727
68 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:58:15 715
- Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:12:01
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69