Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 2, 10/04/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_16/sol2/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.825km, climb: 215m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:35:20 1278
2 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:43:44
3 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:44:21 1170
4 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:48:14 1126
5 Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 00:48:22
6 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:48:50 1118
7 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:49:32 1110
8 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 00:51:04 1091
9 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:51:50 1082
10 Dougie Condy AYROC M 1950 00:52:18 1077
11 Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 00:53:25 1064
12 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:53:55 1058
13 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:53:58 1058
14 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:54:16
15 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 00:54:50
16 Mairi Weir MOR F 2001 00:55:02
17 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:56:15 1031
18 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:56:38 1027
19 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:56:42 1026
20 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 00:59:31 995
21 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:01:14 974
22 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:01:27 973
23 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:01:46 969
24 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:01:59 966
25 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:02:03 965
26 Ilze Puzule OK BURKANCIEMS W 1981 01:02:40
27 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:04:12 939
28 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:05:57 919
29 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:07:09 906
30 Fiona Weir INT F 1970 01:07:10 906
31 Katherine Hunter ECKO F 1973 01:07:17 905
32 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:07:41 900
33 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 01:09:49 874
34 John Lewis TAY M 1947 01:12:30 843
35 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 01:13:56 828
36 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 01:15:22 808
37 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:17:12 787
38 Judith Purves RR F 1971 01:17:56 780
39 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 01:18:46 771
40 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:21:16 741
41 Les Smithard KFO M 1952 01:21:56 734
42 Lynn Easton CLYDE F 1971 01:25:53 688
43 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:26:32 681
44 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:26:39 678
45 Hannah Cooper NO CLUB W 1981 01:26:45
46 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:31:40
47 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 01:39:12 535
48 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:51:03 394
- Gordon Ross FVO M 1957 00:56:49
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49