Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Orienteering League 3, 08/05/2016

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at invoc.org.uk/index.php/invoc-events/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.825km, climb: 145m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:41:49 1195
2 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:46:20 1156
3 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:47:35 1146
4 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:48:05 1140
5 Gill Berrow ECKO F 1955 00:48:09 1140
6 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:48:10
7 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:52:22 1105
8 Jenny Blackwood INVOC F 2001 00:55:01
9 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:55:49 1073
10 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:57:30 1059
11 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:58:47 1049
12 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 01:00:01 1038
13 Katrina McGougan BASOC F 2001 01:01:19
14 Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:02:09
15 Josie Gomersall GRAMP F 2001 01:06:07
16 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:08:19 969
17 Hilary Quick BASOC F 1955 01:08:44 966
18 Regina Neukom OL Zimmerberg W 1961 01:12:37
19 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:13:36 922
20 Colin McArthur MOR M 1984 01:15:10 909
21 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:15:12 909
22 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 01:15:37 906
23 Kirsty McArthur MOR F 1984 01:15:53 904
24 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 01:16:32 898
25 Duncan Fraser INVOC M 1951 01:17:50 887
26 J Brunton INVOC F 1953 01:17:58 886
27 Paul Borrowman INVOC M 1968 01:18:03 885
28 Jennifer Spencer MOR F 2001 01:18:26
29 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:19:57 868
30 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:20:13 865
31 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 01:21:12 857
32 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:22:46 844
33 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:23:06 842
34 Heather Hamilton TAY F 1978 01:23:22 839
35 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 01:24:27 831
36 Dagmar Borrowman INVOC F 1976 01:25:27 823
37 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:28:21 795
38 Suzanne Robins-Bird INVOC F 1962 01:28:33 793
39 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:31:33 770
40 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:36:48 723
41 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:41:39 683
42 Hilary Scott BASOC F 1953 01:49:24 617
43 Kaisa Oikkonen MOR F 1981 01:49:36 615
44 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:49:57 612
45 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 02:16:38 381
- Zoe Graham SOLWAY F 2000 01:02:53
- Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:04:13
- Eilidh Shearer ECKO F 2001 01:14:28
- Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 01:18:19
- rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:39:05
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50